<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.mitepress.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/</link>
	<description>Smartphone Specifications</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 04:21:11 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.9.10</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Motorola Moto G Power (2026): Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 04:21:11 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motorola]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android 16]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Moto G Power 2026]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone battery]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Moto G Power (2026) is a battery-first 5G Android phone aimed at buyers who want durability, a large&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/">Motorola Moto G Power (2026): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Moto G Power (2026) is a battery-first 5G Android phone aimed at buyers who want durability, a large screen, expandable storage, and modern connectivity without moving into flagship pricing. Its headline mix is simple: a 6.8-inch 120Hz display, a Dimensity 6300 chipset, a 5200 mAh battery, and rugged-style protection in a practical midrange body.</p>
<p>This article looks at the Moto G Power (2026) from a specs-focused angle, with emphasis on the features that matter in daily use: display clarity, camera flexibility, charging options, audio, software, and network support. The full raw specifications table is handled separately, so the sections below focus on what those numbers mean for buyers.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 39, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>2, 5, 7, 12, 14, 25, 26, 29, 30, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, December 16</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Coming soon. Exp. release 2026, January 08</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>166.6 x 77.1 x 8.7 mm (6.56 x 3.04 x 0.34 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>208 g (7.34 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), silicone polymer (eco leather) back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + eSIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1000 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.8 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~86.3% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2388 pixels (~387 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 7i</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G57 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.88&#8243;, 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 119˚ 13mm (ultrawide), 1.12µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.5, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5200 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>30W wired<br />
15W wireless</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Pantone: Evening Blue, Pure Cashmere</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 250 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Motorola Moto G Power (2026) offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€250</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Motorola Moto G Power (2026) converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 14, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$280</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥44,298</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£211</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$401</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$398</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$8,995</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.869</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,049</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩375,126</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€250</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.403</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫7.249.379</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 36,261</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹26,654</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 5.013.851</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦371,421</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨77,533</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱17,559</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩৪,৪৭১</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Moto G Power (2026) sits in a sensible part of Motorola&#8217;s lineup: not a bare-bones entry phone, but not a premium Edge-series device either. Its value comes from combining features that budget buyers often have to choose between. You get 5G, 8GB of RAM, 128GB of internal storage, a dedicated microSDXC slot, NFC, stereo speakers, a headphone jack, and both wired and wireless charging. That combination is useful because it keeps the phone flexible for several different user types, from commuters and students to backup-phone buyers and families replacing older LTE handsets.</p>
<p>The phone is especially interesting because it does not chase a single flashy spec while ignoring the basics. The Dimensity 6300 is a modest but modern 6 nm chipset, the display is a full-HD panel rather than a low-resolution screen, and the battery capacity is larger than the typical 5000 mAh baseline. In a specs comparison, the Moto G Power (2026) looks strongest when judged as a balanced everyday device rather than as a gaming phone or camera-first phone.</p>
<figure><img src='https://p2-ofp.static.pub/fes/cms/2026/01/07/4gz6qypgfh0u0uc7gmfspmjh50h9ls062056.png' alt='Motorola Moto G Power 2026 official product image'><figcaption>Motorola Moto G Power (2026) product image for design reference.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791951668701_a5gow5cdczj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>At 166.6 x 77.1 x 8.7 mm and 208 g, the Moto G Power (2026) is a large phone with a noticeable hand feel. That size is expected from a device with a 6.8-inch screen and a 5200 mAh battery, but buyers who prefer compact phones should pay attention to the width and weight. The silicone polymer eco-leather back is a practical design choice because it gives the phone a warmer, less slippery feel than glossy plastic or glass.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the phone&#8217;s clearest selling points. The source data lists Gorilla Glass 7i on the front, IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, and MIL-STD-810H compliance with the usual caution that this does not guarantee ruggedness in extreme conditions. In plain terms, it is better equipped than many low-cost phones for rain, splashes, dust, and rougher everyday handling, but it should still be treated like a regular smartphone rather than a purpose-built rugged device.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.8-inch IPS LCD display uses a 1080 x 2388 pixel resolution, which works out to about 387 ppi. That is sharp enough for reading, web browsing, maps, and video without the soft look of lower-resolution budget panels. The 120Hz refresh rate also helps the phone feel smoother during scrolling and app navigation, especially compared with older 60Hz models.</p>
<p>The choice of IPS LCD instead of OLED is the main trade-off. You should not expect the same black levels or contrast that an AMOLED panel can deliver, but the 1000-nit high brightness mode gives the phone a useful outdoor-visibility claim. For buyers who mostly care about size, smoothness, and legibility, this display setup is competitive. For movie-heavy users who want deep contrast, an OLED rival may still be more appealing.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 6300 is an efficient 6 nm chip with two Cortex-A76 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. This is a practical configuration for messaging, video streaming, navigation, social apps, light editing, and casual games. The Mali-G57 MC2 GPU is not positioned for demanding 3D gaming at high settings, but it should handle common Android workloads comfortably when expectations are realistic.</p>
<p>The 128GB storage and 8GB RAM configuration is a good baseline for 2026 budget and lower-midrange phones. UFS 2.2 storage is another welcome detail because it should feel more responsive than older eMMC storage in app installs, file movement, and day-to-day loading. The dedicated microSDXC slot is also important: users do not have to sacrifice a SIM slot to expand storage for photos, offline music, or downloaded video.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791951667432_336hb2wkw81.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The rear camera system is built around a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and optical image stabilization. OIS is the key spec here because it helps reduce blur from hand movement and can improve low-light shooting compared with basic fixed-lens systems. The second rear camera is an 8MP ultrawide with autofocus, giving the phone a genuinely useful secondary perspective for landscapes, interiors, group photos, and close framing.</p>
<p>Video tops out at 1080p at 30 or 60 fps on the rear camera, while the 32MP front camera records 1080p at 30 fps. That is enough for social clips, video calls, and everyday recording, but users who want 4K capture should look higher up the market. The strength here is not creator-grade video; it is having a stabilized main camera and an autofocus ultrawide in a budget-friendly package.</p>
<figure><img src='https://p1-ofp.static.pub/fes/cms/2026/01/07/xanihm9kiyt721ttt8dugiz78lom67692156.png' alt='Motorola Moto G Power 2026 color and rear design image'><figcaption>Official imagery highlights the phone&#8217;s leather-inspired rear finish and color options.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5200 mAh battery is central to the Moto G Power identity. Capacity alone does not guarantee endurance, because screen brightness, network conditions, apps, and chipset behavior all matter, but this size gives the phone a strong foundation for long daily use. It should suit users who stream, browse, message, and navigate throughout the day without wanting to hover near a charger.</p>
<p>Charging is more complete than expected for this class. The phone supports 30W wired charging and 15W wireless charging, which gives it a convenience edge over many budget phones that skip wireless charging entirely. The wired speed is not flagship-fast, but it is practical for a large battery, while wireless charging is useful for desks, nightstands, and cars with compatible pads.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 16, which is a strong starting point for a 2026 device. Motorola&#8217;s recent software approach typically keeps Android fairly familiar while adding Moto features around gestures, privacy, device connection, and personalization. The article does not assume any unsupported update promise, so buyers who care about long-term OS upgrades should confirm the policy for their region and carrier before purchase.</p>
<p>The feature list covers the essentials well. There is a side-mounted fingerprint reader, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, compass, and barometer. Audio is another highlight: stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos, 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio, FM radio, and a 3.5mm headphone jack make the phone more versatile for wired headphones, radio listening, and casual media playback.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Network Support</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791951670182_ew76ma22swo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Network coverage is broad on paper, with GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G support. The 5G list includes sub-6 SA and NSA bands, while LTE band coverage is extensive enough to make the phone relevant for users who travel or move between carriers. As always, band support does not replace carrier certification, so buyers should check the exact model and operator compatibility before importing or switching networks.</p>
<p>Wireless connectivity includes dual-band Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth, GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, NFC, FM radio, and USB Type-C 2.0. NFC is particularly useful because it enables contactless payments and quick pairing in supported regions. The inclusion of Nano-SIM plus eSIM also gives the phone more flexibility for travel, secondary lines, or switching plans without immediately replacing a physical SIM card.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>The Moto G Power (2026) is best for buyers who want a large, durable, long-lasting Android phone with practical extras. It makes sense for students, delivery drivers, commuters, parents, and anyone who values battery life, expandable storage, water resistance, and a headphone jack more than premium materials or flagship camera processing. The Pantone Evening Blue and Pure Cashmere colors also give it more personality than the plain black-and-gray options common in this segment.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who prioritize compact size, OLED contrast, 4K video, or high-end gaming performance. The 208 g weight and 6.8-inch panel make it a big device, and the IPS LCD panel is a practical rather than luxurious choice. Still, for buyers comparing affordable 5G phones, the Moto G Power (2026) has a well-rounded spec sheet with enough durability and charging advantages to stand out.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Reference checks used for this article include Motorola&#8217;s official Moto G Power (2026) product page, Motorola&#8217;s launch announcement, and GSMArena&#8217;s device listing for cross-checking availability and core hardware details: <a href='https://www.motorola.com/us/en/p/phones/moto-g/moto-g-power-2026/pmipmjb42mv?pn=PB9N0008US&amp;tab=techspecs'>Motorola official product page</a>, <a href='https://motorolanews.com/introducing-the-moto-g-power-2026-where-design-meets-durability/'>Motorola News launch article</a>, and <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_moto_g_power_5g_(2026)-14359.php'>GSMArena device page</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Motorola Moto G Power (2026) is a strong practical pick for buyers who want a big 120Hz screen, dependable battery capacity, expandable storage, broad 5G support, and tougher-than-average protection at a sensible price point. Choose it if durability, battery life, and everyday features matter more to you than OLED contrast or flagship camera video.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/">Motorola Moto G Power (2026): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/moto-g-power-2026/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2026 01:21:58 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[6000 mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS 6.0]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[periscope camera]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is a large-format flagship built around a high-end display, a multi-focal camera system, fast&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/">Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is a large-format flagship built around a high-end display, a multi-focal camera system, fast wired and wireless charging, and Huawei&#8217;s HarmonyOS ecosystem. It sits in the premium tier with a 6.9-inch LTPO OLED panel, Kirin 9030 Pro chipset, 16GB RAM configurations, and a 6000 mAh battery.</p>
<p>This article focuses on what the specifications mean in daily use rather than repeating the full spec sheet. The dedicated Full Specifications table can be used for exact bands, dimensions, camera details, and configuration data.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, November 25</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, November 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 79 x 8.3 mm (6.47 x 3.11 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>239 g (8.43 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum alloy frame, aluminum alloy back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM, HDR Vivid, 8000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.9 inches, 117.2 cm2 (~90.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1320 x 2848 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~455 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Huawei Kunlun Glass 2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 6.0</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9030 Pro (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>9-core (1&#215;2.75 GHz &amp; 4&#215;2.27 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.72 GHz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 935</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Quad:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-f/4.0, 24mm (wide), PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.1, 91mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 4x optical zoom<br />
50 MP, f/3.2, 140mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 6.2x optical zoom<br />
40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p@960fps, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS, HDR Vivid</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, 18mm (ultrawide), AF<br />
TOF 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, HDR, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>High-definition audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, barometer, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>6000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>100W wired<br />
80W wireless<br />
20W reverse wireless<br />
18W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Black, Silver, Blue, Gold</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>SGT-AL10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 980 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€980</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 12, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$1,095</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥173,552</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£828</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,572</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,563</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$34,971</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr7.325</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼4,105</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,461,937</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€980</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$5.471</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫28.366.668</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 142,252</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹1,04,799</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 19.606.149</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,458,909</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨303,169</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱68,722</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,৩৪,৮৮৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Mate 80 Pro Max is clearly positioned as a feature-heavy flagship rather than a simple performance phone. Its value depends on whether you will use the parts that make it unusual: the dual periscope telephoto setup, the very bright LTPO OLED display, high-capacity battery, satellite communication support in China, and Huawei&#8217;s broader device ecosystem. For buyers comparing it against other ultra-premium phones, the strongest appeal is not one single headline spec but the way Huawei combines display, imaging, durability, charging, and storage into one large device.</p>
<p>The source pricing places it in premium territory, so expectations should be high. It is best judged against other camera-focused flagships, especially models that offer long-range optical zoom, fast wireless charging, and rugged water resistance. Buyers outside China should also pay close attention to regional software, warranty, and network compatibility before treating the listed price as a final buying guide.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791854515861_7gpzcsae9nq.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The phone is physically large and substantial, measuring 164.4 x 79 x 8.3 mm and weighing 239 g. That makes it better suited to users who prefer a big screen and a serious camera system over compact one-handed handling. The glass front, aluminum alloy frame, and aluminum alloy back give it a premium construction profile, while the available Black, Silver, Blue, and Gold colors keep the design choices fairly classic.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more notable parts of the package. The IP68/IP69 rating means the Mate 80 Pro Max is listed as dust tight, resistant to high-pressure water jets, and rated for immersion up to 6 meters for 30 minutes. That does not make it invincible, but it does give the phone stronger environmental protection than many ordinary premium handsets. Huawei Kunlun Glass 2 adds another practical layer for users who keep a phone for several years.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display is one of the phone&#8217;s core attractions. It supports 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, HDR Vivid, 1440Hz PWM dimming, and a listed 8000-nit peak brightness. In real use, the combination points to a screen built for outdoor readability, smooth scrolling, and premium video playback. The 1320 x 2848 resolution gives roughly 455 ppi density, so text and interface elements should look crisp on the large panel.</p>
<p>The screen-to-body ratio of about 90.2 percent also reinforces the immersive character of the device. This is the kind of phone that makes sense for maps, camera previews, reading, video, multitasking, and editing photos on the move. Users who dislike large phones may find the size demanding, but display-first buyers will likely see the panel as one of the strongest reasons to consider it.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p>The Mate 80 Pro Max runs HarmonyOS 6.0 on the Kirin 9030 Pro chipset, paired with a 9-core CPU and Maleoon 935 GPU. The listed CPU arrangement combines one higher-clocked core, four mid cores, and four efficiency cores, which suggests a flagship-class platform tuned for a mix of demanding apps and everyday power management. Since real-world performance varies by software optimization, thermals, and app support, benchmarks are only part of the story here.</p>
<p>Storage options are straightforward and premium: 512GB with 16GB RAM or 1TB with 16GB RAM. There is no card slot, so buyers should choose storage carefully at purchase. The absence of expandable storage matters less at these capacities, but heavy 4K video shooters, travelers, and offline media users may still prefer the 1TB version for long-term comfort.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791854516854_7ku9sxeay7o.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The camera hardware is the most distinctive part of the Mate 80 Pro Max. The rear system includes a 50MP variable-aperture wide camera with OIS, a 50MP periscope telephoto camera with 4x optical zoom, a second 50MP periscope telephoto camera with 6.2x optical zoom, and a 40MP ultrawide camera with autofocus. This gives the phone a wide focal range without relying only on digital zoom.</p>
<p>The dual-periscope approach is especially useful for people who shoot portraits, travel scenes, architecture, concerts, distant subjects, or compressed-perspective street photos. Laser autofocus, a color spectrum sensor, HDR, panorama, and LED flash round out the still-photo tools. Video support includes 4K recording, 1080p at up to 960fps, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS, and HDR Vivid, so the camera package is aimed at users who want both still-image flexibility and capable video capture.</p>
<h2>Selfie And Biometrics</h2>
<p>On the front, the Mate 80 Pro Max uses a 13MP ultrawide selfie camera with autofocus and a TOF 3D depth and biometrics sensor. The ultrawide field of view should help with group selfies, video calls, and handheld vlogging, while autofocus is a welcome detail for keeping faces sharper at different distances. Front video reaches 4K and 1080p with HDR and gyro-EIS.</p>
<p>The biometric setup includes Face ID and a side-mounted fingerprint sensor. That dual approach is practical because face unlock can be convenient when the phone is on a desk, while the fingerprint sensor remains useful in situations where face recognition is less convenient.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 6000 mAh battery is generous for a flagship phone and should appeal to heavy users. Large batteries are especially helpful in phones with big high-refresh displays, complex camera systems, 5G connectivity, and bright outdoor operation. Actual endurance will depend on network conditions, brightness, camera use, and HarmonyOS power tuning, but the capacity gives the Mate 80 Pro Max a strong foundation.</p>
<p>Charging is also a major strength. The phone supports 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, 20W reverse wireless charging, and 18W reverse wired charging. That means it can be used not only as a fast-charging daily driver but also as a backup power source for accessories or another device in a pinch.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Ecosystem</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791854514956_x2ipj54f7ji.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The connectivity list is broad: GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G with SA/NSA support are listed, alongside Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, and DisplayPort 1.2. The positioning system support is also extensive, covering GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC bands. For a premium phone, that kind of connectivity depth is important because it affects travel, navigation, accessory support, and external-display use.</p>
<p>One notable regional feature is BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging, listed for China only. That limitation matters: international buyers should not assume satellite features will work globally. The same caution applies to software services, carrier support, and retail warranty terms, which may vary by market and seller.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is best for users who want a large flagship with serious camera reach, a bright premium display, long battery capacity, and fast wired and wireless charging. It makes the most sense for photographers, frequent travelers, Huawei ecosystem users, and buyers who prioritize hardware richness over compact size.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who want a lightweight phone, microSD expansion, a 3.5mm headphone jack, or a compact Android experience. It is also a phone that international buyers should research carefully before importing, especially around app availability, warranty, network bands, and China-only satellite functions.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is a premium, camera-first flagship with a huge LTPO OLED screen, dual periscope zoom cameras, strong durability ratings, a 6000 mAh battery, and very fast charging. Choose it if you want Huawei&#8217;s most ambitious large phone experience and are comfortable with its size and ecosystem considerations.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate80-pro-max/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 80 Pro Max Specifications &#8211; Huawei China</a> &#8211; Primary source for the phone&#039;s official dimensions, display, chipset, memory, cameras, battery, charging, connectivity, durability, and footnotes.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate80-pro-max/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 80 Pro Max Product Page &#8211; Huawei China</a> &#8211; Official product page for feature claims, design details, colors, and Huawei marketing descriptions that complement the specs table.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/support/phones/mate80-pro-max/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 80 Pro Max Support &#8211; Huawei China</a> &#8211; Official support page useful for verifying model support, service context, manuals, and post-launch product information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vmall.com/product/comdetail/index.html?prdId=10086724171251" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 80 Pro Max &#8211; Huawei Mall / VMALL</a> &#8211; Official Huawei retail listing for available configurations, colors, pricing, and purchase-related notes in China.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_mate_80_pro_max_5g-14310.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max &#8211; GSMArena</a> &#8211; Established phone-spec reference useful as an English-language cross-check for launch status and consolidated specifications.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/">Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-mate-80-pro-max/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>One Plus Nord: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Sarah]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 10 Oct 2026 15:37:07 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[OnePlus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[One Plus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[One Plus Nord]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 765G]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus Nord is the original Nord-series phone that brought One Plus back into the value-focused Android space with&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/">One Plus Nord: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus Nord is the original Nord-series phone that brought One Plus back into the value-focused Android space with 5G, a 90Hz AMOLED screen, and OxygenOS in a more approachable package.</p>
<p>This article looks at the Nord as a practical specs-first choice: not as a new flagship rival, but as a compact mid-range 5G phone whose display, cameras, battery, and storage options still define its appeal.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66 &#8211; Europe</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 38, 39, 40, 41, 46 &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 7, 28, 78 SA/NSA &#8211; Europe</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>78 SA/NSA &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE (CA) Cat18 1200/150 Mbps, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2020, July 21</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2020, August 04</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>158.3 x 73.3 x 8.2 mm (6.23 x 2.89 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>184 g (6.49 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), glass back (Gorilla Glass 5), plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Fluid AMOLED, 90Hz, HDR10+</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.44 inches, 100.6 cm2 (~86.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~408 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 10, upgradable to Android 12, OxygenOS 12</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765G 5G (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.4 GHz Kryo 475 Prime &amp; 1&#215;2.2 GHz Kryo 475 Gold &amp; 6&#215;1.8 GHz Kryo 475 Silver)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 620</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Quad:</strong></td>
<td>48 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
8 MP, f/2.3, 119˚ (ultrawide)<br />
5 MP, f/2.4, (depth)<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.5, (wide), 1/2.8&#8243;, 0.8µm<br />
8 MP, f/2.5, 105˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0&#8243;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1), GALILEO (E1+E5a), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 4115 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>30W wired, 70% in 30 min</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Blue Marble, Gray Onyx (Gray Ash)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>AC2001, AC2003</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 129.95 / $ 389.99 / £ 133.00</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 315641 (v8)<br />
GeekBench: 7844 (v4.4), 1953 (v5.1)<br />
GFXBench: 19fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>756 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-29.6 LUFS (Average)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 100h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€130</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the One Plus Nord converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 10, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$146</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥23,042</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£110</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$209</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$207</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,649</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr971</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼546</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩195,422</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€130</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$729</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.767.755</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 18,890</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹14,080</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.601.989</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦195,076</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨40,303</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱9,158</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৭,৯৩৩</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the One Plus Nord?</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord is best understood as a balanced mid-range 5G phone with several premium touches. Its strongest argument is the combination of a Fluid AMOLED 90Hz display, Snapdragon 765G 5G chipset, optical image stabilization on the main camera, and 30W wired charging. That mix makes it more interesting than many basic budget phones, especially for buyers who care about screen smoothness, everyday speed, and a clean Android-style interface.</p>
<p>Its value depends heavily on condition, storage variant, battery health, and local market pricing. The listed raw price data includes euro, dollar, and pound figures, but buyers should treat any current price as market-dependent because the phone was announced in July 2020 and released in August 2020. For a specs-focused reader, the Nord is most attractive when priced clearly below newer mid-range 5G phones while still offering a good display and enough RAM for daily use.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791646624061_z3ykctq9g6g.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Nord has a slim and familiar One Plus design language, measuring 8.2 mm thick and weighing 184 g. That makes it reasonably manageable compared with many newer large-screen phones. The front and back use Gorilla Glass 5, while the frame is plastic. This is a sensible compromise for the class: it keeps the phone lighter and more affordable while still giving the hand a glass-backed feel.</p>
<p>The Blue Marble color gives the phone a more recognizable personality, while Gray Onyx or Gray Ash is the quieter option. Dual Nano-SIM support also helps the Nord remain useful for travel, work and personal lines, or regional carrier switching. There is no official rugged rating in the supplied data, so buyers should not treat it as a water-resistant phone unless they have separate proof from a trusted seller.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="One Plus Nord front and rear design in Blue Marble color"><figcaption>Image 1: One Plus Nord design, preferably showing the front display and Blue Marble rear finish.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791646626107_nbgrirne06n.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The 6.44-inch Fluid AMOLED panel is one of the Nord&#8217;s headline features. It offers a 90Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ support, a 1080 x 2400 resolution, and a sharp density of about 408 ppi. For scrolling, app switching, social feeds, and general browsing, the 90Hz panel is the part of the phone that most clearly feels above entry-level.</p>
<p>The measured maximum brightness of 756 nits is also respectable for a phone in this category. It should be comfortable indoors and usable outdoors, although newer premium phones can go brighter. The 20:9 aspect ratio keeps the body narrow enough for easier grip while still providing enough vertical room for reading and multitasking.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 765G 5G is not a current flagship chip, but it remains an important part of the Nord&#8217;s identity. It was built to bring integrated 5G and competent gaming performance to mid-range phones. The listed benchmark results, including AnTuTu 315641 on v8 and GeekBench scores across v4.4 and v5.1, show a device aimed at smooth everyday use rather than heavy flagship workloads.</p>
<p>The storage options are useful: 64GB with 6GB RAM, 128GB with 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 12GB RAM. Since there is no card slot, the storage version matters. For most buyers, the 128GB or 256GB model is the better long-term choice, especially if the phone will store offline video, photos, chat backups, and large apps. UFS 2.1 storage is another positive because it keeps app loading and file access faster than basic eMMC storage.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is a quad system led by a 48 MP wide camera with PDAF and optical image stabilization. OIS is the important detail here, because it can help with steadier low-light shots and more stable video capture. The phone also includes an 8 MP ultrawide camera, a 5 MP depth sensor, and a 2 MP macro camera.</p>
<p>For real-world use, the main and ultrawide cameras are the meaningful lenses. The depth and macro cameras add flexibility, but they should not be the main reason to buy the phone. Video support is solid for the class, with 4K at 30fps and 1080p at several frame rates, including 240fps. Gyro-EIS helps smooth movement, although buyers expecting modern flagship video should keep expectations realistic.</p>
<p>The selfie system is more distinctive than the rear extras. It uses a 32 MP wide camera plus an 8 MP ultrawide selfie camera with a 105-degree field of view. That makes the Nord more useful for group selfies, travel shots, and front-camera video. Selfie video also reaches 4K at 30 or 60fps, which is still a strong feature for a mid-range phone.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="One Plus Nord quad rear camera and dual selfie camera layout"><figcaption>Image 2: One Plus Nord camera layout, highlighting the rear quad camera and dual front camera design.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791646624983_41w5ynrex24.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The 4115 mAh battery is not huge by current standards, but it fits the Nord&#8217;s size and class. The supplied endurance rating of 100 hours suggests strong overall efficiency for mixed use. Actual battery life will vary by signal strength, battery age, brightness, refresh rate, and whether 5G is used frequently.</p>
<p>The 30W wired charging is a major convenience point. The listed claim of reaching 70 percent in 30 minutes makes the Nord practical for users who charge in short bursts instead of leaving the phone plugged in overnight. There is no wireless charging listed, which is expected for its original price segment.</p>
<h2>Software and Daily Use</h2>
<p>The Nord launched with Android 10 and is listed as upgradable to Android 12 with OxygenOS 12. OxygenOS is part of why many users were interested in the Nord line: it aims for a fast, clean, highly responsive interface without feeling too heavy. The phone also includes an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass.</p>
<p>For buyers considering it today, the software ceiling matters. Android 12 is usable for many daily apps, but it is not as future-facing as newer phones shipping with later Android versions and longer update promises. The Nord is therefore a better fit for value buyers who prioritize hardware-per-dollar over the longest possible software runway.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p>Connectivity is one of the Nord&#8217;s stronger technical areas. It supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with separate regional band sets for Europe and India. The European 5G list includes bands 1, 3, 7, 28, and 78, while the India listing focuses on band 78. That distinction is important because network compatibility should always be checked against the buyer&#8217;s carrier before purchase.</p>
<p>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.1 with aptX HD, NFC, USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, and multi-system positioning are included. Positioning support covers GPS L1+L5, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, and NavIC, which is a strong list for navigation. Audio is more basic: there is a loudspeaker, but no 3.5 mm headphone jack and no radio.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the One Plus Nord?</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord suits buyers who want a compact-feeling Android phone with a smooth AMOLED display, 5G, decent cameras, and quick charging at a sensible price. It is especially appealing if found in good condition with 128GB or 256GB storage, because those variants better match current app and media storage needs.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who want the newest Android version, long future software support, stereo speaker emphasis, expandable storage, or a large battery above 5000 mAh. It is also not the best pick for serious mobile gamers who expect modern high-frame-rate performance in demanding titles. As a used or value-market device, however, the Nord remains a specs-rich phone when judged by display quality, charging speed, and camera flexibility.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord still reads like a thoughtful mid-range 5G phone: smooth AMOLED display, Snapdragon 765G, useful cameras, fast 30W charging, and a manageable body. Buy it if the price is right, the battery is healthy, and you want classic One Plus value more than the latest software cycle.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.oneplus.in/nord-specs">OnePlus Nord official specifications</a></li>
<li><a href="https://www.oneplus.in/press/press-release/OnePlus-Nord-Pretty-much-everything-you-could-ask-for">OnePlus Nord official launch press release</a></li>
<li><a href="https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=5171">Source catalog data for One Plus Nord</a></li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/">One Plus Nord: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Adelina]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 09 Oct 2026 19:38:18 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Xiaomi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Redmi Note 14 5G]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G is a mid-range Android phone built around a bright AMOLED display, 5G connectivity, a&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/">Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G is a mid-range Android phone built around a bright AMOLED display, 5G connectivity, a large battery, and a 108 MP main camera. It sits in the familiar Redmi Note position: more ambitious than an entry-level phone, but still aimed at buyers who care about price as much as headline features.</p>
<p>This article focuses on what the Redmi Note 14 5G means in day-to-day use, not just the specification sheet. The full table will cover every band, sensor, and storage option separately, while the sections below explain the practical strengths, trade-offs, and ideal buyer profile.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, January 10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, January 16</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.4 x 75.7 x 8 mm (6.39 x 2.98 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>190 g (6.70 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), plastic back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 120Hz, 960Hz PWM, HDR10+, 1200 nits (HBM), 2100 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.4% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 5, Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, HyperOS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 7025 Ultra (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>IMG BXM-8-256</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>108 MP, f/1.7, 24mm (wide), 1/1.67&#8243;, 0.64µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.4&#8243;, 1.0µm<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>20 MP, f/2.2, 21mm (wide), 1/4.0&#8243;, 0.7µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5110 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>45W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Midnight Black, Lavender Purple, Coral Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>24094RAD4G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU:</strong></td>
<td>0.99 W/kg (head)     1.00 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 179.99 / $ 249.99 / £ 224.50</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 463129 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 2258 (v6)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1168 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-22.7 LUFS (Excellent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 11:50h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class D</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>38:56h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class D (45 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791574697113_daufya9lr0c.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€180</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 9, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$202</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥31,856</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£153</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$290</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$287</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$6,440</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.345</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼756</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩270,494</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€180</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.012</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫5.218.743</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 26,394</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹19,504</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.603.217</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦272,033</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨55,879</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱12,686</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২৪,৭৯০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Redmi Note 14 5G looks strongest as a value-focused 5G phone rather than a compact flagship substitute. Its combination of a Dimensity 7025 Ultra chipset, AMOLED screen, stereo speakers, 45W wired charging, and 108 MP main camera gives it a feature mix that should feel generous in the lower-midrange segment. The listed source pricing places it in budget-to-midrange territory, although real retail prices can vary by region, memory configuration, tax, and promotions.</p>
<p>Its most important distinction from cheaper Redmi models is not a single feature, but the overall balance: 5G bands, a higher-refresh display, optical in-display fingerprint reader, OIS on the main camera, and expandable storage. That makes it a practical choice for users upgrading from an older 4G phone who want modern connectivity without chasing flagship pricing.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791574696166_sknr78k93za.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The phone uses a glass front with Gorilla Glass 5, plus a plastic frame and plastic back. That is a sensible construction for this class: it keeps weight to 190 g while still giving the display cover a recognized layer of scratch and impact resistance. The 8 mm thickness is also moderate for a phone with a 5110 mAh battery.</p>
<p>The IP64 rating is useful, but it should be understood correctly. It indicates dust-tight protection and resistance to splashes, not full waterproofing. Buyers who often use their phone near pools, beaches, or heavy rain should still treat it carefully. The color options, Midnight Black, Lavender Purple, and Coral Green, give the device a wider personality range than a plain black-only budget phone.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.67-inch AMOLED panel is one of the phone&#8217;s most appealing parts. A 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling and interface movement look smoother than standard 60Hz panels, while the 1080 x 2400 resolution keeps the image sharp enough for reading, social apps, maps, and streaming. Xiaomi&#8217;s official product page also highlights the 120Hz AMOLED display and 2100-nit peak brightness claim for the Redmi Note 14 5G.</p>
<p>The measured display result in the provided test data, 1168 nits maximum brightness, is more useful for expectations than peak marketing brightness alone. It suggests the screen should remain readable outdoors, although peak brightness figures are usually reached only in specific HDR or automatic-brightness conditions. Support for HDR10+ is a bonus for compatible video, but the phone&#8217;s main display appeal is everyday clarity and smoothness.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 7025 Ultra is a 6 nm chipset with two Cortex-A78 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. In practical terms, this is suitable for everyday multitasking, messaging, browsing, navigation, streaming, and casual gaming. The provided AnTuTu and GeekBench scores point to competent mid-range performance rather than enthusiast-level gaming power.</p>
<p>Storage flexibility is a real advantage. The phone is listed with configurations up to 512GB and 12GB RAM, and it supports microSDXC expansion through a shared SIM slot. UFS 2.2 storage is not the newest flagship standard, but it is appropriate for this price class and should feel faster than older eMMC-based budget phones.</p>
<h2>Camera Approach</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 108 MP wide camera with PDAF and optical image stabilization. OIS matters because it can help reduce blur in handheld photos and supports steadier 1080p video capture alongside electronic stabilization. For a phone in this segment, the stabilized main camera is the most meaningful imaging feature.</p>
<p>The 8 MP ultrawide adds framing flexibility for landscapes, buildings, and group shots, while the 2 MP macro camera is best treated as a casual extra. The 20 MP front camera should be enough for video calls and social selfies. The main limitation is video: recording tops out at 1080p at 30fps on both rear and front cameras, so buyers who want 4K capture should look higher in the range.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 5110 mAh battery is a strong fit for the phone&#8217;s display size and chipset class. The supplied active use score of 11:50h suggests the Redmi Note 14 5G should handle a full day for many users, with the usual variation depending on brightness, 5G coverage, gaming, hotspot use, and camera recording.</p>
<p>Charging is rated at 45W wired. Xiaomi notes on its global specifications page that compatible 45W PD or Xiaomi official power adapters are recommended, so actual charging speed may depend on the charger included in the box or purchased separately. The EU label data also lists 1000 battery cycles, which is a useful long-term indicator for buyers planning to keep the phone beyond a short upgrade cycle.</p>
<h2>Software And Updates</h2>
<p>The Redmi Note 14 5G ships with Android 14 and HyperOS, with up to two major Android upgrades listed in the source data. HyperOS is Xiaomi&#8217;s current Android-based interface, so users can expect Xiaomi-style customization, system tools, and ecosystem features rather than a stock Android layout.</p>
<p>For long-term buyers, the two-major-upgrade promise is acceptable but not class-leading. It should cover the main Android version changes for a typical mid-range ownership cycle, but users who prioritize the longest possible update policy may want to compare it against Samsung, Google, or newer Xiaomi models with stronger software commitments.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Extras</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791574695248_lk2rdg6pfuf.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The connectivity package is broad for a mid-range phone. It includes dual SIM support, 5G SA/NSA, Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.3, NFC depending on market, infrared, FM radio, USB-C with OTG, and satellite positioning across GPS, GLONASS, BDS, and GALILEO. The inclusion of infrared and FM radio gives it some old-school practicality that many newer phones have dropped.</p>
<p>Audio is another practical strength. Stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos and a 3.5 mm headphone jack make the Redmi Note 14 5G friendlier for wired headphones, casual video watching, and speaker playback. The provided loudspeaker test result of -22.7 LUFS is described as excellent, which supports the idea that media playback is one of its better everyday traits.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Redmi Note 14 5G is best for users who want a big, bright AMOLED screen, reliable battery life, expandable storage, dual SIM flexibility, and 5G at a sensible price. It is also a good fit for students, commuters, and everyday users who stream often, take casual photos, and want a phone that feels current without spending flagship money.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need premium materials, full water resistance, 4K video, wireless charging, or top-tier gaming performance. Those users should compare it with higher Redmi Note Pro models, Poco performance phones, or more expensive Android alternatives. Compared with the Redmi Note 14 4G, this 5G model has the clearer appeal for buyers who want newer network support and a more future-ready modem.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.mi.com/global/product/redmi-note-14-5g/specs/">Xiaomi Global Redmi Note 14 5G specifications</a></li>
<li><a href="https://www.mi.com/global/product/redmi-note-14-5g/">Xiaomi Global Redmi Note 14 5G product page</a></li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/xiaomi_redmi_note_14_5g-review-2797.php">GSMArena Redmi Note 14 5G review and lab tests</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G is a well-rounded mid-range phone with a strong display, useful battery life, broad connectivity, and a stabilized 108 MP main camera. Its main compromises are modest video recording, plastic construction, and a software support window that is good rather than exceptional. Recommended for buyers who want an affordable 5G Redmi with a premium-feeling screen and practical daily features.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/">Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-redmi-note-14-5g/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy A54: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Zahra]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2026 07:23:39 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Galaxy A54 5G]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Midrange Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy A54]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy A54 is a mid-range Android phone that still reads like a practical long-term buy on paper. It&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/">Samsung Galaxy A54: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy A54 is a mid-range Android phone that still reads like a practical long-term buy on paper. It combines a 120Hz Super AMOLED display, 5G connectivity, a 50MP main camera with OIS, IP67 protection, and a 5000mAh battery in a design that feels closer to Samsung&#8217;s higher-end Galaxy language than its entry-level A-series models.</p>
<p>This article looks beyond the raw table and focuses on what the Galaxy A54 specifications mean in daily use: display quality, performance headroom, camera flexibility, battery confidence, software support, and whether the listed price range makes sense for buyers comparing older premium-feeling mid-rangers against newer budget phones.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 20, 25, 26, 29, 30, 38, 39, 40, 41, 46, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; USA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>25, 41, 66, 71 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave &#8211; USA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2023, March 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2023, March 24</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>158.2 x 76.7 x 8.2 mm (6.23 x 3.02 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>202 g (7.13 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), glass back (Gorilla Glass 5), plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + eSIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP67 dust/water resistant (up to 1m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Super AMOLED, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1000 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.4 inches, 100.5 cm2 (~82.9% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~403 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 13, up to 4 major Android upgrades, One UI 7</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 1380 (5 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G68 MP5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
12 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.X&#8221;, 1.12µm<br />
5 MP, f/2.4, (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, 720p@480fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8&#8243;, 0.8µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer (USA only)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing<br />
Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>25W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Lime, Graphite, Violet, White</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>SM-A546V, SM-A546U, SM-A546U1, SM-A546B, SM-A546B/DS, SM-A546E, SM-A546E/DS, SM-A5460, SM-A546M, SM-A546M/DS, SM-A546W</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.81 W/kg (head)     0.67 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU:</strong></td>
<td>0.69 W/kg (head)     1.34 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 198.21 / $ 169.95 / £ 149.99 / ₹ 29,990</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 506678 (v9)<br />
GeekBench: 2703 (v5.1), 2797 (v6)<br />
GFXBench: 25fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>980 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-26.6 LUFS (Good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 11:15h</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 119h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy A54 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€198</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy A54 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 8, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$222</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥35,075</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£168</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$319</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$316</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$7,074</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.482</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼832</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩297,246</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€198</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.110</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫5.766.965</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 29,118</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹21,460</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.961.422</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦299,646</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨61,518</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱13,919</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২৭,২৭৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Galaxy A54&#8217;s strongest argument is balance. It is not built around one headline feature at the expense of everything else; instead, Samsung gives it a mature mix of screen quality, camera stabilization, durability, expandable storage, and long software support. That matters because many phones in this price class chase a faster charger or a higher megapixel count while quietly cutting water resistance, display quality, or update policy.</p>
<p>The supplied price data places the A54 in a very competitive range for a phone that originally launched as an upper mid-range model. At that level, it should be judged less as a brand-new 2023 release and more as a discounted, well-rounded Android option. Buyers should still compare local prices carefully, because the A54&#8217;s value depends heavily on whether it undercuts newer Galaxy A-series models and rivals with faster chipsets.</p>
<p><!-- Image 1: Place a clean front-and-back product image of the Samsung Galaxy A54 near this section, preferably showing Graphite or Lime color options. --></p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>The A54 uses Gorilla Glass 5 on both the front and back with a plastic frame. That combination gives it a more polished hand feel than many plastic-backed mid-range phones, while still avoiding the full weight and cost of a metal frame. At 202g and 8.2mm thick, it is not especially light, but the size is manageable for a 6.4-inch phone.</p>
<p>The IP67 dust and water resistance rating is one of the most important practical specs here. It means the phone is rated for freshwater immersion up to 1 meter for 30 minutes under test conditions, which gives useful reassurance against spills and rain. It should not be treated as a rugged phone, but this level of protection is still a meaningful advantage over many cheaper 5G models.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.4-inch Super AMOLED panel is one of the Galaxy A54&#8217;s clearest strengths. A 1080 x 2340 resolution keeps text sharp at around 403ppi, while the 120Hz refresh rate makes scrolling and interface movement feel smoother than standard 60Hz panels. HDR10+ support and a listed 1000-nit high brightness mode help the screen stay useful outdoors.</p>
<p>Independent lab testing also supports the display story: GSMArena measured 980 nits under bright-light adaptive conditions, which is very close to Samsung&#8217;s high-brightness claim. For a specs-focused buyer, that makes the A54 more convincing than phones that advertise AMOLED but fall short on outdoor visibility.</p>
<h2>Performance And Gaming</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791444217397_e69tgz7ocmr.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Exynos 1380 is a 5nm chipset with four Cortex-A78 performance cores and four Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. In everyday terms, this is enough for social apps, web browsing, video streaming, maps, messaging, and moderate multitasking. The supplied benchmark data, including an AnTuTu v9 score of 506678 and GeekBench results in the 2700 range, points to solid mid-range performance rather than flagship speed.</p>
<p>The Mali-G68 MP5 GPU and GFXBench result of 25fps in ES 3.1 onscreen suggest that the A54 can handle popular games, but it is not the best choice for buyers who prioritize maximum graphics settings or very high frame rates. Its real advantage is consistency: paired with the 120Hz screen and Samsung&#8217;s mature software, it should feel responsive in routine use even if gaming-focused rivals can outrun it.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The triple rear camera setup is more useful than the spec sheet first suggests because the main 50MP camera includes optical image stabilization. OIS helps with low-light stills and steadier handheld video, making it more valuable than simply adding extra low-resolution sensors. The 12MP ultrawide camera gives the phone genuine framing flexibility for landscapes, interiors, and group shots, while the 5MP macro camera is the least essential of the three.</p>
<p>Video capture is also respectable for the class, with 4K at 30fps from both the rear and front cameras. The 32MP selfie camera is unusually strong on paper for a mid-range phone, especially for users who record video calls, social clips, or front-camera 4K footage. The main limitation is that buyers looking for a telephoto lens will need to move to a different model.</p>
<p><!-- Image 2: Place a lifestyle or camera-focused image near this section, ideally showing the rear camera rings and one color variant clearly. --></p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000mAh battery is exactly what most buyers expect from a dependable Android mid-ranger, and the test data is encouraging. The active use score of 11:15h and older endurance rating of 119h suggest that the A54 is built for a full day and can stretch further with lighter use. The efficient AMOLED display and 5nm chipset both support that battery-first character.</p>
<p>Charging is the weaker part of the power package. The 25W wired charging specification is reliable but not fast by current mid-range standards, and buyers coming from brands that offer 67W or higher charging may notice the difference. There is also no wireless charging listed, which is normal for the class but worth knowing before purchase.</p>
<h2>Software And Updates</h2>
<p>The source data lists Android 13 with up to four major Android upgrades and One UI 7. That update commitment is a major reason the Galaxy A54 remains relevant after launch. A phone can have strong hardware, but without a credible software runway it ages quickly; Samsung&#8217;s policy gives the A54 a clearer path for long-term use.</p>
<p>One UI is also feature-rich, with Samsung services, customization options, security features, and broader ecosystem integration for users who already own Galaxy Buds, a Galaxy Watch, or a Samsung tablet. The trade-off is that One UI can feel heavier than near-stock Android, especially on mid-range hardware, so users who prefer a minimalist interface may want to test it first.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Extras</h2>
<p>The Galaxy A54 covers the essentials well: GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G support, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, multi-system satellite positioning, USB-C with OTG, NFC in supported markets, and stereo speakers. The regional band split is important, because international and USA models list different 4G and 5G support. Buyers importing the phone should check the exact model number against their carrier before ordering.</p>
<p>There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no FM radio, so wired-audio fans will need USB-C audio or Bluetooth. On the plus side, the under-display optical fingerprint reader, eSIM support on relevant variants, microSDXC expansion through the shared SIM slot, and stereo speaker rating of -26.6 LUFS make the A54 feel complete in ways that many stripped-down budget phones do not.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791444216529_1snj6j1cwc7.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Galaxy A54 is best for buyers who want a polished, durable, mainstream Android phone without chasing flagship pricing. It suits users who care about a bright AMOLED display, stable main-camera performance, water resistance, expandable storage, and Samsung&#8217;s update policy. It is also a sensible pick for families, students, and everyday users who want a phone that feels dependable rather than experimental.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for heavy mobile gamers, charging-speed enthusiasts, or buyers who want a dedicated zoom camera. If those are priorities, a newer performance-focused mid-ranger may be a better fit. But for a balanced Samsung experience at a reduced price, the A54 remains one of the more complete older mid-range options.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791444218287_9odd24lv0h.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Reference points used for this article include Samsung&#8217;s official Galaxy A54 5G launch coverage from <a href='https://news.samsung.com/global/the-samsung-galaxy-a54-5g-and-galaxy-a34-5g-awesome-experiences-for-all'>Samsung Global Newsroom</a>, official media specifications from <a href='https://www.samsungmobilepress.com/media-assets/galaxy-a54-5g?tab=specs'>Samsung Mobile Press</a>, independent lab observations from <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_a54-review-2546.php'>GSMArena</a>, and the provided source catalog page at <a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=4357'>tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy A54 is not the fastest or flashiest phone in the mid-range segment, but its specification mix has aged well. The bright 120Hz AMOLED display, IP67 rating, OIS main camera, stereo speakers, expandable storage, 5000mAh battery, and long update promise make it feel more rounded than many cheaper 5G alternatives. Buy it if you want a dependable Samsung mid-ranger with strong everyday fundamentals at the right discounted price.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/">Samsung Galaxy A54: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a54/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>One Plus Nord CE4 Lite: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Zahra]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 Oct 2026 01:30:14 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[OnePlus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AMOLED display]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[One Plus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[One Plus Nord CE4 Lite]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite is a value-focused 5G smartphone built around a bright AMOLED display, a large battery,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/">One Plus Nord CE4 Lite: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite is a value-focused 5G smartphone built around a bright AMOLED display, a large battery, and everyday-friendly features that many budget phones still skip. It sits in the Nord CE line as a practical option for buyers who care more about screen quality, charging speed, and storage than flagship-grade camera hardware.</p>
<p>This specifications article looks beyond the table to explain what the listed hardware means in real use. The key angle is simple: the Nord CE4 Lite is strongest as a long-lasting media and daily-driver phone, while its Snapdragon 695 platform and 1080p video limit make it less appealing for heavy gaming or advanced mobile video work.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, June 24</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, July 02</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.9 x 75.6 x 8.1 mm (6.41 x 2.98 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>191 g (6.74 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 120Hz, 600 nits (typ), 1200 nits (HBM), 2100 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, upgradable to Android 15, OxygenOS 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.2 GHz Kryo 660 Gold &amp; 6&#215;1.7 GHz Kryo 660 Silver)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 619</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 25mm (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>16 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5110 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>80W wired, 100% in 50 min<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Super Silver, Mega Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>CPH2619, CPH262</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>$ 128.18 / £ 208.05</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>$128</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the One Plus Nord CE4 Lite converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 7, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$128</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥20,271</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£97</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$184</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$182</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,076</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr851</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼481</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩171,623</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€114</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$638</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.324.463</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 16,607</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹12,365</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.294.673</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦170,238</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨35,473</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱8,049</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৫,৭৪৫</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791336611827_3gfws2qzb5f.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite makes its strongest case by concentrating the budget on visible, day-to-day features. The 6.67-inch AMOLED panel, 120Hz refresh rate, stereo speakers, 3.5mm headphone jack, NFC, expandable storage, and large 5110mAh battery give it a surprisingly complete everyday package. Instead of chasing a long list of secondary cameras, it focuses on a stabilized 50MP main camera, fast wired charging, and a clean OxygenOS experience.</p>
<p>That balance matters because the phone is not trying to behave like a compact flagship. It is a big-screen, battery-first device for streaming, messaging, navigation, payments, and casual photography. The value question is therefore less about peak benchmark numbers and more about whether the display, battery, storage, and connectivity match your daily routine.</p>
<h2>Design and Handling</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791336610921_3251f293fns.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>At 162.9 x 75.6 x 8.1mm and 191g, the Nord CE4 Lite is not tiny, but it stays within familiar modern Android dimensions. The glass front gives the phone a more conventional premium touch point, while the plastic frame and back keep weight and cost under control. The IP54 rating is also useful: it means the phone is dust protected and resistant to splashes, though it should not be treated as a waterproof device.</p>
<figure><img src='https://oasis.opstatics.com/content/dam/oasis/page/2024/camry/specs/1080-1080blue.png' alt='One Plus Nord CE4 Lite in Mega Blue official render' loading='lazy'><figcaption>Official Mega Blue render showing the tall display and dual rear camera layout.</figcaption></figure>
<p>The color choices, Super Silver and Mega Blue, give the phone two very different personalities. Super Silver is the quieter option, while Mega Blue makes the device look more playful. The dual Nano-SIM setup is welcome, but the microSDXC slot shares SIM space, so users who need two SIM cards and a memory card at the same time should check that compromise carefully.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is one of the best reasons to consider this phone. A 6.67-inch AMOLED panel with 1080 x 2400 resolution and around 395ppi is sharp enough for reading, social feeds, and video streaming. The 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling feel smoother than standard 60Hz screens, while the listed 1200-nit high-brightness mode and 2100-nit peak brightness help the phone stay usable outdoors.</p>
<figure><img src='https://oasis.opstatics.com/content/dam/oasis/page/2024/camry/specs/1080-1080black.png' alt='One Plus Nord CE4 Lite in Super Silver official render' loading='lazy'><figcaption>Official Super Silver render highlighting the flat back and front display design.</figcaption></figure>
<p>For entertainment, the combination of AMOLED contrast, stereo speakers, and the headphone jack is especially practical. Many budget and midrange phones have removed wired audio, so keeping the 3.5mm port gives the Nord CE4 Lite a small but meaningful advantage for users with wired headphones, car AUX inputs, or external speakers.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G is a familiar 6nm chipset with Kryo 660 CPU cores and Adreno 619 graphics. Qualcomm lists the platform with up to 2.2GHz CPU speed, a 6nm process, and Snapdragon X51 5G modem support, which fits the Nord CE4 Lite’s role as an efficient daily-use phone rather than a performance-first gaming device. The official Qualcomm page also describes the Adreno 619 GPU and Kryo 660 CPU as core parts of the platform.</p>
<p>With 8GB of RAM and 256GB of UFS 2.2 storage, the tested configuration is generous for apps, photos, downloads, and offline media. UFS 2.2 is not flagship storage, but it is preferable to slower eMMC storage often found in cheaper devices. The microSDXC option adds long-term flexibility for media files, although it uses the shared SIM slot.</p>
<h2>Camera Priorities</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is intentionally simple: a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS, paired with a 2MP depth sensor. The important detail is optical image stabilization on the main camera, because OIS can help reduce blur in still photos and improve low-light consistency compared with unstabilized budget sensors. The official OnePlus specification page identifies the main sensor as Sony LYT-600, with a 1/1.95-inch sensor size and 25mm equivalent focal length.</p>
<p>The limitations are just as important. Video tops out at 1080p at 30fps, so buyers expecting 4K capture or high-frame-rate main video should look elsewhere. The 16MP front camera is suitable for selfies and video calls, and it also records 1080p at 30fps. Overall, this is a camera setup for casual photography, portraits, documents, and social sharing, not for creators who need advanced video tools.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is the phone’s headline strength. The 5110mAh capacity is large, and OnePlus advertises 80W SUPERVOOC wired charging with a 1 to 100 percent figure of about 50 minutes under its own lab conditions. The phone also supports 5W reverse wired charging, which can be useful for small accessories in a pinch.</p>
<p>Real-world battery life will vary with signal strength, refresh rate, brightness, app mix, and aging, but the hardware recipe is promising. A large cell, efficient 6nm chipset, and AMOLED panel should suit users who stream, commute, navigate, and message throughout the day. Buyers in 110V regions should note OnePlus says charging behavior may vary, with the device potentially achieving a lower peak in some low-voltage areas.</p>
<h2>Software Outlook</h2>
<p>The source data lists Android 14 with an upgrade path to Android 15 and OxygenOS 15. OnePlus’ official UK material originally specified OxygenOS 14 based on Android 14 and stated at least two generations of Android OS upgrades plus three years of security updates from launch. That makes the phone more reassuring than many low-cost models with unclear update commitments.</p>
<p>OxygenOS is generally tuned for a smooth, feature-rich Android experience, and the Nord CE4 Lite’s under-display optical fingerprint sensor keeps the interface feeling modern. Still, because the Snapdragon 695 is not a high-end chip, the best experience will come from normal multitasking, streaming, maps, messaging, and light games rather than heavy 3D titles at maximum settings.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Daily Features</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791336613320_jqc6tmh0gws.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The connectivity list is broad for a value phone: GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G are supported, with a wide band list that includes several common sub-6GHz 5G bands. Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.1 with aptX HD, NFC, multi-system positioning, USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, and stereo speakers round out the practical feature set.</p>
<p>The absence of FM radio is worth noting for users who still rely on it, but the inclusion of NFC and a headphone jack will matter more for many buyers. The phone also includes an optical in-display fingerprint reader, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass, giving it the sensor basics expected from a modern Android handset.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite is best for buyers who want a big AMOLED screen, strong battery life, fast charging, expandable storage, stereo audio, and a headphone jack without moving into flagship pricing. It is also a sensible pick for students, commuters, and media-heavy users who need storage and endurance more than extreme processing power.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for serious mobile gamers, users who record a lot of video, or anyone who wants a versatile camera system with ultrawide and telephoto options. If your priorities are display, battery, charging, and practical features, the Nord CE4 Lite makes sense. If your priorities are 4K video, flagship gaming, or premium materials, it is not the right target.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href='https://www.oneplus.com/uk/nord-ce4-lite-5g/specs'>OnePlus UK official Nord CE4 Lite 5G specifications</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.oneplus.com/uk/nord-ce4-lite-5g'>OnePlus UK official Nord CE4 Lite 5G product page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/6-series/snapdragon-695-5g-mobile-platform'>Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G Mobile Platform</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/oneplus_nord_ce4_lite-price-13166.php'>GSMArena OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite price and availability reference</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The One Plus Nord CE4 Lite is a practical 5G phone built around the features people notice every day: a bright 120Hz AMOLED screen, large battery, fast wired charging, stereo speakers, expandable storage, NFC, and a headphone jack. Its Snapdragon 695 chipset and 1080p video ceiling keep it from feeling like a performance or creator phone, but as a reliable media-first daily driver, it is easy to recommend for value-focused Android buyers.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/">One Plus Nord CE4 Lite: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/one-plus-nord-ce4-lite/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Nayla]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 06 Oct 2026 10:06:41 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Xiaomi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Poco]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Poco M7 Pro 5G]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G is a budget-focused Android phone built around a few high-impact upgrades: an AMOLED display,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/">Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G is a budget-focused Android phone built around a few high-impact upgrades: an AMOLED display, optical image stabilization on the main camera, stereo speakers, and 45W wired charging. It sits in the practical part of Xiaomi&#8217;s Poco lineup, where screen quality and everyday speed matter more than flagship extras.</p>
<p>This article focuses on how the Poco M7 Pro 5G reads as a value phone, not just a list of numbers. The full specifications table will cover every band, sensor, and storage option separately, while the analysis below explains what those details mean for buyers comparing affordable 5G phones.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100 &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41 &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 78 SA/NSA &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, December 17</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, December 20</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.4 x 75.7 x 8 mm (6.39 x 2.98 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>190 g (6.70 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), plastic back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 120Hz, 960Hz PWM, HDR10+, 2100 nits (peak), Dolby Vision (India only)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.4% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 5, Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, up to 2 (INT) / 4 (EU) major Android upgrades, HyperOS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 7025 Ultra (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>IMG BXM-8-256</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.5, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>20 MP, f/2.2, 21mm (wide), 1/4.0&#8243;, 0.7µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.0, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 5110 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>45W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Lavender Frost, Lunar Dust, Olive Twilight, Classic Black</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>2409FPCC4G, 2409FPCC4I</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.86 W/kg (head)     0.79 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 165.00 / $ 240.03 / £ 148.00 / ₹ 12,888</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-23.3 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 11:21h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class D</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>37:46h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class D (45 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791281198479_d5pi36drksj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€165</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 6, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$185</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥29,232</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£140</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$266</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$264</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$5,873</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.233</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼694</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩248,581</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€165</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$928</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫4.804.221</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 23,994</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹17,803</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.306.803</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦246,828</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨51,256</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱11,585</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২২,৭৬৯</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Poco M7 Pro 5G is most interesting because it brings several features normally associated with higher-priced phones into a lower-cost package. The 120Hz AMOLED panel, 50MP main camera with OIS, under-display fingerprint reader, stereo speakers, IP64 rating, and 5110mAh battery give it a stronger everyday feature set than many basic 5G models. Its raw price data places it in the budget-to-lower-midrange conversation, but real market pricing can vary by region, taxes, storage configuration, and retailer promotions.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>Xiaomi keeps the build practical: Gorilla Glass 5 on the front, a plastic frame, and a plastic rear panel. At 190g and roughly 8mm thick, the Poco M7 Pro 5G is not unusually light, but it remains reasonable for a phone with a battery above 5000mAh. The IP64 rating is a welcome detail because it means dust-tight protection and resistance against splashes, though it should not be treated as waterproofing for immersion or pool use.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is one of the phone&#8217;s strongest selling points. A 6.67-inch AMOLED panel with 1080 x 2400 resolution, 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+, 960Hz PWM dimming, and a listed 2100-nit peak brightness gives the Poco M7 Pro 5G a clear advantage for video, scrolling, and outdoor readability. Dolby Vision support is listed for India only, so buyers outside India should check local product pages before assuming that feature is included.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791281199390_eteis049r9.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 7025 Ultra is a 6nm chipset with two Cortex-A78 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. In practical terms, this should be enough for messaging, browsing, streaming, navigation, social apps, and casual gaming. The use of UFS 2.2 storage is also important because it should feel quicker than older eMMC-based budget phones when installing apps or moving between tasks. Heavier games and long gaming sessions are still where more expensive chipsets will pull ahead.</p>
<h2>Camera Priorities</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is simple but sensible. The 50MP wide camera has a bright f/1.5 aperture, PDAF, and optical image stabilization, which is more useful than adding extra low-resolution decorative cameras. The 2MP depth sensor is secondary, so buyers should treat the main camera as the real reason to consider this phone. Video recording is limited to 1080p at 30fps, meaning the Poco M7 Pro 5G is better suited to casual clips than creator-focused video work.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 5110mAh battery is a comfortable size for a modern 5G phone, and the supplied test data shows an active use score of 11:21h. The 45W wired charging support is another practical win, especially for users who do not want to leave a phone plugged in for long periods. The EU label data lists Class D energy performance, 37:46h endurance, 1000 cycles, Class D free-fall resistance, and Class C repairability, which gives buyers an extra durability and lifecycle lens beyond normal spec sheets.</p>
<h2>Software And Update Outlook</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 14 and Xiaomi HyperOS. The source data lists up to two major Android upgrades for international units and up to four major Android upgrades for EU units, so software longevity depends on region. That difference matters: buyers planning to keep the phone for several years should verify the local update policy before purchase, especially when choosing between import and official regional stock.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Everyday Features</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad for the category, with 5G SA/NSA, dual-band Wi-Fi ac, Bluetooth, multi-system satellite positioning, USB-C, NFC on supported regional versions, FM radio on supported markets, and an infrared port. The hybrid microSD arrangement is useful but comes with a trade-off: expansion uses the shared SIM slot, so users may need to choose between a second SIM and extra storage. The 3.5mm headphone jack, Hi-Res audio support, and stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos make the phone especially friendly for media users.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791281200292_g3qdv7miqb4.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Poco M7 Pro 5G makes the most sense for buyers who want an affordable 5G Android phone with a strong screen, reliable battery capacity, expandable storage, and a stabilized main camera. It is less ideal for users who need 4K video, a premium glass-and-metal build, wireless charging, or flagship-level gaming power. Compared with basic entry-level phones, its appeal is the combination of AMOLED quality, OIS, fast charging, and practical extras rather than one headline spec alone.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Key reference points include the official POCO product page for feature positioning and durability notes at <a href='https://www.po.co/global/product/poco-m7-pro-5g/'>POCO Global</a>, the regional specifications page at <a href='https://www.mi.com/my/product/poco-m7-pro-5g/specs/'>Xiaomi Malaysia</a>, and the provided source catalog at <a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=4929'>tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com</a>. Availability, bundled accessories, NFC, FM radio, Dolby Vision, and update policy may vary by market.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G is a strong value pick for buyers who care about display quality, battery life, fast charging, and a useful stabilized main camera more than premium materials or advanced video features. For an affordable 5G phone with a polished everyday spec mix, it is easy to recommend.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/">Xiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/xiaomi-poco-m7-pro-5g/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy A16 5G: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 04 Oct 2026 07:46:48 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android 14]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy A16 5G]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Super AMOLED]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy A16 5G is a budget-friendly Android phone built around a large AMOLED display, 5G connectivity, long software&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/">Samsung Galaxy A16 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy A16 5G is a budget-friendly Android phone built around a large AMOLED display, 5G connectivity, long software support, and a familiar Samsung design. It sits in the practical end of the Galaxy A lineup, where the priorities are everyday usability, battery life, and predictable software rather than premium materials or flagship cameras.</p>
<p>This article takes a specs-focused look at the Galaxy A16 5G without repeating the full technical table. The angle here is value: how its display, chipset options, camera setup, battery, software promise, and connectivity package come together for buyers comparing affordable 5G phones.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 39, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; USA unlocked</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>2, 5, 25, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave &#8211; USA unlocked</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, October 07</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, October 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 77.9 x 7.9 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>200 g (7.05 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIMNano-SIM + eSIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Super AMOLED, 90Hz, 800 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, up to 6 major Android upgrades, One UI 6.1</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 1330 (5 nm) or Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) or Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G68 MP2 or Mali-G57 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF<br />
5 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/5.0&#8243;, 1.12µm<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/3.1&#8243;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>25W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Blue Black, Light Gray, Gold, Light Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>SM-A166B, SM-A166B/DS, SM-A166P, SM-A166P/DS, SM-A166E, SM-A166E/DS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU:</strong></td>
<td>0.38 W/kg (head)     0.94 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 130.00 / $ 93.08 / £ 123.00 / ₹ 15,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 368854 (v9), 435895 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 2090 (v5), 2042 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 360 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>824 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-25.7 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 12:08h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>43:30h endurance, 1200 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class B (180 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy A16 5G offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€130</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 4, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$146</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥23,163</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£111</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$210</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$208</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,665</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr972</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼549</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩197,480</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€130</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$763</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.801.306</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 19,253</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹14,088</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.614.368</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦200,207</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨40,545</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱9,148</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৮,২১১</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Galaxy A16 5G is best understood as a low-cost 5G phone with a few unusually strong fundamentals. Samsung gives it a 6.7-inch Super AMOLED panel, a 5000 mAh battery, IP54 splash resistance, expandable storage support, and a commitment of up to six major Android upgrades. That combination makes it more compelling than a phone judged only by processor speed or camera count.</p>
<p>Its raw price data places it in an accessible range, though actual pricing will vary by market, storage configuration, carrier offer, taxes, and timing. The important point is that the A16 5G aims to be a long-service phone for users who want Samsung software and modern network support without stepping into the mid-range Galaxy A3x or A5x tiers.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>The design is clean and simple, with a glass front, plastic back, and plastic frame. At 7.9 mm thick, it is fairly slim for a phone with a 5000 mAh battery, but the 200 g weight means it will feel substantial in the hand. The flat-edged look and separate rear camera rings keep it aligned with Samsung&#8217;s current Galaxy identity.</p>
<p>IP54 protection is a useful addition at this price level. It does not make the phone waterproof, but it does provide dust protection and resistance against water splashes. For everyday use, that matters more than the spec sheet may suggest, especially for buyers who keep a phone for several years.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791100006966_z3fezx4iuka.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The display is one of the Galaxy A16 5G&#8217;s strongest selling points. A large Super AMOLED screen gives it better contrast and color depth than many LCD-based budget phones, while the 90Hz refresh rate helps scrolling and interface movement feel smoother. The resolution is sharp enough for streaming, browsing, messaging, and reading.</p>
<p>Samsung lists high-brightness mode support, and the measured test figure of 824 nits suggests outdoor visibility should be respectable for the class. The screen protection rating is not positioned as flagship-grade glass, so a screen protector remains a sensible idea, but the overall viewing package is clearly one of the reasons to consider this model.</p>
<h2>Performance And Chipset Variants</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791100005098_viay0t9s0fb.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Performance depends on the variant. Some Galaxy A16 5G models use Samsung&#8217;s Exynos 1330, while others use MediaTek&#8217;s Dimensity 6300. Both are modern 5G-capable chipsets aimed at efficient daily performance rather than gaming-heavy workloads. They should handle social apps, navigation, video streaming, messaging, banking apps, and light multitasking comfortably.</p>
<p>The benchmark figures show entry-to-lower-mid-range performance, not flagship pace. Buyers who play demanding 3D games or edit heavy video files should look higher in Samsung&#8217;s lineup. For routine use, however, the bigger practical decision may be memory: the 6GB or 8GB RAM versions are more future-friendly than the base 4GB model.</p>
<h2>Camera Practicality</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791100005980_2n5vst0xkqc.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 50MP wide camera with autofocus, joined by a 5MP ultrawide and a 2MP macro camera. The main camera is the one that matters most here. In good light, it should be the best option for everyday photos, documents, food shots, and casual portraits. The ultrawide adds flexibility for landscapes and tight indoor scenes, though expectations should stay realistic because of the modest sensor.</p>
<p>Video recording tops out at 1080p at 30fps, with gyro-EIS on the rear camera. That is fine for casual clips and social sharing, but it is not a creator-focused setup. The 13MP front camera is similarly practical: useful for selfies and video calls, without pretending to be a premium selfie system.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000 mAh battery is another major strength. The reported active use score of 12 hours and 8 minutes points to reliable all-day use for many owners, with lighter users likely stretching longer between charges. The EU label endurance figure also reinforces the idea that this is a phone designed for practical longevity.</p>
<p>Charging is rated at 25W wired. That is not ultra-fast by current Android standards, but it is acceptable in this segment and consistent with Samsung&#8217;s conservative charging approach. The absence of wireless charging is expected for the price class.</p>
<h2>Software Longevity</h2>
<p>Software support is where the Galaxy A16 5G becomes especially interesting. It ships with Android 14 and One UI 6.1, with support for up to six major Android upgrades. For a budget phone, that update promise is a serious advantage because it can keep the device relevant long after some similarly priced competitors have stopped receiving major platform updates.</p>
<p>This does not mean every regional model receives updates on the same day, and carrier models can follow different schedules. Still, Samsung&#8217;s published support ecosystem and update tracking make the A16 5G easier to recommend to users who plan to keep a phone for three, four, or even more years.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The connectivity package is broad, with GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G support, plus regional band differences between international and USA unlocked versions. Buyers should check the exact model number and local carrier compatibility before purchase, especially if importing. Wi-Fi ac, Bluetooth 5.3, multi-system satellite positioning, USB-C, and region-dependent NFC cover the key basics.</p>
<p>There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no FM radio, so wired audio users will need USB-C or Bluetooth accessories. The side-mounted fingerprint reader is a practical choice, and the inclusion of a gyro, compass, and virtual proximity sensing rounds out the everyday sensor package.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Galaxy A16 5G is a good match for students, first-time 5G buyers, families buying a dependable secondary phone, and Samsung users who want a lower-cost upgrade with long software support. It is also appealing if display quality matters more than raw gaming performance.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who want premium build materials, stereo-focused audio, advanced video capture, fast charging, or high-end gaming power. In those cases, moving to a higher Galaxy A model or a performance-focused rival will make more sense.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy A16 5G is not trying to be flashy. Its appeal comes from a strong AMOLED display, dependable battery life, 5G support, expandable storage, IP54 protection, and Samsung&#8217;s unusually long software commitment for the segment. Choose the 6GB or 8GB RAM version if possible; for budget buyers who value longevity over raw speed, the Galaxy A16 5G is an easy recommendation.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/ca/smartphones/galaxy-a/galaxy-a16-5g-blue-black-128gb-sm-a166wzkaxac/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Canada &#8211; Galaxy A16 5G product specifications</a> &#8211; Official Samsung product page with detailed specifications for display, cameras, memory, network bands, dimensions, battery, and features.</li>
<li><a href="https://news.samsung.com/us/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g-galaxy-fit3-now-available-in-us/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Newsroom US &#8211; Galaxy A16 5G availability announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch/availability source covering key features such as display, cameras, processor, battery, IP54 rating, and update commitment.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/ie/support/model.SM-A166BZADEUB/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Support Ireland &#8211; Galaxy A16 5G support and manuals</a> &#8211; Official Samsung support page for Galaxy A16 5G model documentation, user manuals, and safety information.</li>
<li><a href="https://doc.samsungmobile.com/SM-A166U1/032231250130/eng.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile &#8211; Galaxy A16 5G software update history</a> &#8211; Official Samsung software update record useful for verifying current Android version, build numbers, release dates, and security patch levels for the SM-A166U1 variant.</li>
<li><a href="https://semiconductor.samsung.com/processor/mobile-processor/exynos-1330/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Semiconductor &#8211; Exynos 1330</a> &#8211; Primary source for Exynos 1330 processor capabilities and specifications, relevant to Galaxy A16 5G variants using Samsung&#039;s chipset.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/">Samsung Galaxy A16 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-a16-5g/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei P30: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Alana]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 03 Oct 2026 18:57:08 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei P30]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kirin 980]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leica Camera]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei P30 sits in an interesting place: it is a compact flagship from 2019 with a Leica-branded triple camera&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/">Huawei P30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei P30 sits in an interesting place: it is a compact flagship from 2019 with a Leica-branded triple camera system, an OLED display, Kirin 980 performance, and 4G LTE connectivity rather than modern 5G.</p>
<p>This article takes a specs-focused look at the Huawei P30 from a buying and comparison perspective, highlighting where its hardware still feels strong and where age, software, and long-term support matter.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791053826213_a2kou50dgml.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat21 1400/200 Mbps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2019, March 26. Released 2019, March 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Discontinued</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>149.1 x 71.4 x 7.6 mm (5.87 x 2.81 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>165 g (5.82 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Aluminosilicate glass), glass back (Aluminosilicate glass), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP53 dust protected and water resistant<br />
(vertical water sprays)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>OLED, HDR10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.1 inches, 91.3 cm2 (~85.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~422 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 9.0 (Pie), upgradable to Android 10, EMUI 10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 980 (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.6 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 2&#215;1.92 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 4&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G76 MP10</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>Nano Memory (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 8GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>40 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/1.7&#8243;, PDAF<br />
8 MP, f/2.4, 80mm (telephoto), 1/4.0&#8243;, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom<br />
16 MP, f/2.2, 17mm (ultrawide), PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, Leica optics, dual-LED dual-tone flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@60fps, 1080p@30fps (gyro-EIS), 720p@960fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8&#8243;, 0.8µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>32-bit/384kHz audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.0, A2DP, aptX HD, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 3650 mAh, non-removable</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>22.5W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Aurora, Amber Sunrise, Breathing Crystal, Black, Pearl White</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>ELE-L29, ELE-L09, ELE-AL00, ELE-TL00, ELE-L04</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 280 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 314595 (v7)<br />
GeekBench: 10114 (v4.4)<br />
GFXBench: 28fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>635 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Voice 83dB / Noise 75dB / Ring 83dB</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Audio quality:</strong></td>
<td>Noise -96.2dB / Crosstalk -97.5dB</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 83h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei P30 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€280</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei P30 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 3, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$315</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥49,778</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£238</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$453</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$449</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$10,040</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.093</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,181</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩425,012</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€280</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.645</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫8.185.232</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 41,381</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹30,346</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 5.628.048</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦426,110</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨87,267</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱19,703</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩৮,৯৭৩</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Huawei P30 was launched as a premium Android phone, but its current appeal is mostly about value. With the source price listed at about 280 EUR, it targets buyers who want a former flagship experience without paying current flagship money. The strongest value points are the OLED screen, the Kirin 980 chipset, the versatile camera setup, NFC, USB Type-C 3.1, and a 3.5mm headphone jack. It is not a new-generation phone, so the value calculation depends on condition, regional software support, battery health, and whether 4G-only connectivity is acceptable.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p>The Huawei P30 is smaller and lighter than many modern phones, measuring 149.1 x 71.4 x 7.6 mm and weighing 165 g. That makes it appealing for users who want a phone that is easier to hold, pocket, and operate one-handed. The glass front, glass back, and aluminum frame give it a flagship-style construction, while the IP53 rating adds basic protection against dust and vertical water sprays. It should not be treated like a fully water-resistant phone, but the rating is still useful for everyday splashes.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791053825210_s13jww2lyg.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The 6.1-inch OLED display is one of the main reasons the P30 still looks competitive on paper. It supports HDR10 and has a 1080 x 2340 resolution with a sharp density of about 422 ppi. The measured 635 nits maximum brightness is respectable for its class and helps with outdoor readability. Compared with newer high-refresh-rate panels, the key omission is refresh rate, because the listed specifications do not indicate 90Hz or 120Hz support. Even so, the OLED contrast, compact size, and high pixel density make it a strong screen for media, browsing, and daily use.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Kirin 980 is a 7 nm flagship chipset with an octa-core CPU and Mali-G76 MP10 graphics. Test results list an AnTuTu v7 score of 314595, GeekBench v4.4 score of 10114, and GFXBench ES 3.1 onscreen result of 28fps. Those numbers place the phone firmly in older flagship territory: fast enough for typical apps, multitasking, navigation, messaging, photography, and many games, though not comparable with today’s top Android chipsets. Storage options include 64GB with 8GB RAM, 128GB with 6GB or 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 8GB RAM, using UFS 2.1 storage. Expansion is possible through Nano Memory, but it uses the shared SIM slot.</p>
<h2>Camera Strengths</h2>
<p>The triple rear camera is the P30’s headline feature. It combines a 40 MP wide camera, an 8 MP telephoto camera with optical image stabilization and 3x optical zoom, and a 16 MP ultrawide camera. The setup is backed by Leica optics, Laser AF, a color spectrum sensor, dual-LED dual-tone flash, panorama, and HDR. This gives the phone a flexible camera range for wide landscapes, standard scenes, and closer telephoto framing. Video recording includes 4K at 30fps, 1080p at 60fps, gyro-EIS at 1080p 30fps, and 720p slow motion at 960fps.</p>
<h2>Selfie and Audio</h2>
<p>On the front, the Huawei P30 uses a 32 MP wide selfie camera with HDR and 1080p video recording at 30fps. The high-resolution sensor is useful for detailed selfies and video calls, although the listed video capability remains limited to Full HD. Audio is another practical strength because the phone keeps a 3.5mm headphone jack while also supporting 32-bit/384kHz audio. The loudspeaker test figures list 83dB for voice, 75dB for noise, and 83dB for ring, which suggests a capable loudspeaker for calls, alerts, and casual playback.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 3650 mAh non-removable battery is modest by current standards, but the P30’s compact display size and efficient 7 nm chipset help balance the capacity. The listed endurance rating is 83 hours under the older test methodology, which points to dependable mixed use when the battery is healthy. Charging is rated at 22.5W wired, enough for practical top-ups but not in the same class as modern fast-charging phones. For a used unit, battery condition is especially important because age may matter more than the original capacity figure.</p>
<h2>Software Considerations</h2>
<p>The P30 launched with Android 9.0 Pie and is listed as upgradable to Android 10 with EMUI 10. For specs buyers, this is one of the biggest caution points. The hardware remains capable, but the platform is several Android generations behind current releases. App compatibility, security expectations, regional firmware, and update history should be checked before purchase. Buyers who prioritize long-term operating system support may be better served by a newer phone, while users focused on core apps and camera hardware may still find the P30 attractive.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad for a 4G phone. The P30 supports GSM, HSPA, and LTE with LTE Cat21 speeds listed at up to 1400 Mbps down and 200 Mbps up under ideal conditions. Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.0 with aptX HD and LE, NFC, multi-system positioning, and USB Type-C 3.1 are included. There is no radio listed. Security is handled by an optical under-display fingerprint sensor, joined by accelerometer, gyro, proximity, and compass sensors. The key limitation is simple: this is not a 5G phone.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Huawei P30 makes the most sense for buyers who want a compact flagship-style Android phone with a strong OLED display, flexible Leica-branded cameras, solid 4G performance, NFC, and wired headphone support. It is less suitable for users who require 5G, the newest Android version, the longest update runway, or the biggest battery available. Compared with many modern mid-range phones, the P30 feels more premium in build and camera versatility, but newer devices may offer fresher software, larger batteries, and newer connectivity.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei P30 remains a distinctive compact flagship with a sharp OLED display, capable Kirin 980 performance, versatile triple cameras, useful connectivity, and a headphone jack. Its age, Android 10 software ceiling, 4G-only network support, and used-market battery condition are the main trade-offs. For buyers who value compact design and camera flexibility over the newest platform features, the Huawei P30 is still worth considering at the right price.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791053827107_h4uq9m1nluu.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/qa/phones/p302/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI P30 Specifications | HUAWEI Qatar</a> &#8211; Official Huawei product specifications for the P30, covering display, dimensions, processor, cameras, battery, charging, network bands, connectivity, sensors, and in-box items.</li>
<li><a href="https://apps.fcc.gov/eas/GetApplicationAttachment.html?id=4185756" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">FCC Equipment Authorization attachment for Huawei ELE-L29/ELE-L09, FCC ID QISELE-LX9</a> &#8211; Official FCC filing material useful for verifying regulatory/SAR and radio certification details for Huawei P30 variants tied to FCC ID QISELE-LX9.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_p30-9530.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena Huawei P30 Full Specifications</a> &#8211; Widely used phone-spec reference for cross-checking model variants, storage/RAM options, network bands, launch status, and lab-test details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.phonearena.com/phones/Huawei-P30_id11098" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">PhoneArena Huawei P30 Full Specifications</a> &#8211; Established mobile reference source with detailed Huawei P30 specifications and regulatory fields such as FCC ID and SAR values for cross-checking.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/">Huawei P30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/huawei-p30/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy F17: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 02 Oct 2026 10:50:45 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Galaxy F series]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy F17]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy F17 is a budget-focused 5G phone built around a large AMOLED display, a slim body, and long-term&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/">Samsung Galaxy F17: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy F17 is a budget-focused 5G phone built around a large AMOLED display, a slim body, and long-term Android support. It sits in the practical end of Samsung&#8217;s Galaxy F line, where durability, battery life, and everyday usability matter more than headline-chasing performance.</p>
<p>This article looks at the Galaxy F17 from a value-first angle: what its specifications mean in daily use, where it feels competitive, and which buyers should consider it over similarly priced Android phones.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 26, 28, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, September 11</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, September 14</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 77.9 x 7.5 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>192 g (6.77 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus), plastic frame, fiber-reinforced plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Super AMOLED, 90Hz, 1100 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 6 major Android upgrades, One UI 7</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 1330 (5 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G68 MP2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76&quot;, 0.64µm, AF, OIS 5 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/5.0&quot;, 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/3.1&quot;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>25W wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, Violet</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>SM-E176B/DS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR</strong></td>
<td>0.64 W/kg (head)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>₹ 14,337</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy F17 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹14,337</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy F17 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 2, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$149</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥23,516</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£113</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$215</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$212</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,764</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr985</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼558</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩202,288</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€132</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$772</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.852.745</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 19,323</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹14,337</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.667.944</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦200,440</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨41,257</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱9,343</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৮,৩০৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Galaxy F17 is clearly aimed at buyers who want a dependable Samsung phone without moving into premium Galaxy A or S territory. Its strongest value argument is not one single specification, but the balance between 5G connectivity, a Super AMOLED panel, optical image stabilization on the main camera, a 5000 mAh battery, and Samsung&#8217;s long software commitment. In this segment, many phones compete by offering larger charging numbers, gaming-focused chips, or bigger camera counts. The F17 takes a quieter approach: it focuses on the pieces that tend to matter after the first week of ownership.</p>
<p>That makes it a sensible comparison point against entry and lower-midrange 5G models from Xiaomi, Realme, Motorola, Oppo, and Vivo. The Exynos 1330 platform is not positioned as a flagship-class chipset, and the 25W charging speed is conservative, but the overall package is practical. Buyers who care about a familiar interface, branded service support, and predictable updates may find the F17 more convincing than phones that look stronger only on a spec-sheet highlight.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>At 7.5 mm thick, the Galaxy F17 is unusually slim for a phone carrying a 5000 mAh battery. The 192 g weight is not ultralight, but it is reasonable for a 6.7-inch device and should feel manageable for users moving from older budget phones. Samsung uses a glass front with Gorilla Glass Victus, a plastic frame, and a fiber-reinforced plastic back. That mix keeps the phone cost-conscious while still giving the display side a stronger protection story than many entry-range devices.</p>
<p>The IP54 rating is another useful detail. It does not make the phone waterproof, and it should not be treated like a rugged outdoor handset, but dust protection and splash resistance add reassurance for daily commutes, light rain, kitchen use, and accidental splashes. The dual Nano-SIM setup is practical, although the shared microSD slot means users must choose between expandable storage and a second SIM if they need both at once.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display is one of the clearest reasons to consider the Galaxy F17. Samsung&#8217;s AMOLED panels generally deliver punchy contrast, deep blacks, and good readability for streaming, messaging, browsing, and social media. The 90Hz refresh rate helps the interface feel smoother than a basic 60Hz screen, especially when scrolling through feeds or moving around One UI.</p>
<p>The 1080 x 2340 resolution keeps the display sharp enough for this size, with a pixel density around the high-300 ppi range. The 1100 nits high-brightness mode is also valuable in a practical sense, because affordable phones can struggle outdoors. This is not a premium LTPO display with variable refresh-rate sophistication, but for the price class, the combination of AMOLED, Full HD+ resolution, 90Hz motion, and Gorilla Glass Victus protection is well judged.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Galaxy F17 runs on Samsung&#8217;s Exynos 1330, a 5 nm chipset with two Cortex-A78 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. In daily use, this configuration should be comfortable for messaging, video streaming, banking apps, web browsing, navigation, and light editing. The Mali-G68 MP2 GPU can handle casual games, but this is not the ideal pick for users who mainly want high-frame-rate gaming or heavy graphics settings.</p>
<p>Samsung offers the phone with 128GB of internal storage and 4GB, 6GB, or 8GB RAM options. The 6GB and 8GB variants are the more future-friendly choices, particularly because Android 15 and One UI features can benefit from extra memory when multitasking. The microSDXC option is welcome for users who store a lot of photos, offline videos, or documents, though the shared slot trade-off should be considered before buying.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is built around a 50MP main camera with autofocus and optical image stabilization. OIS is the key detail here: it can help reduce blur in still photos and improve steadiness in everyday shooting, especially indoors or in lower light. For a budget 5G phone, that matters more than simply adding extra low-resolution lenses.</p>
<p>The 5MP ultrawide camera adds flexibility for landscapes, group shots, and tight indoor scenes, while the 2MP macro camera is best seen as a bonus rather than a core reason to buy the phone. Video tops out at 1080p at 30fps, with gyro-EIS support on the rear camera. That is fine for casual clips and social media, but users who want 4K recording or more advanced video tools should look higher in Samsung&#8217;s lineup. The 13MP selfie camera is straightforward and should be adequate for video calls, portraits, and everyday front-camera use.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000 mAh battery gives the Galaxy F17 the capacity most buyers now expect from a practical Android phone. Paired with a 5 nm chipset and an AMOLED display, it should be positioned for all-day use under typical mixed workloads. Heavy gaming, prolonged 5G hotspot use, or constant outdoor brightness will naturally drain it faster, but the battery size is reassuring for the category.</p>
<p>Charging is rated at 25W wired. That is dependable rather than aggressive, and it trails some rivals that advertise faster charging speeds. The upside is that Samsung&#8217;s approach is familiar, widely supported, and less focused on chasing extreme numbers. For overnight chargers or users who top up during work or study breaks, 25W remains serviceable. For buyers who want very fast refills in 20 to 30 minutes, this may be one of the F17&#8217;s weaker points.</p>
<h2>Software Longevity</h2>
<p>Software support is one of the Galaxy F17&#8217;s biggest advantages. It ships with Android 15 and One UI 7, with Samsung listing support for up to six major Android upgrades. That is unusually strong for a phone in this class and gives the device a longer useful life on paper than many similarly priced Android competitors.</p>
<p>One UI is also a reason some buyers choose Samsung in the first place. It brings a familiar layout, broad settings control, Samsung apps, security features, and a large accessory and service ecosystem. The trade-off is that One UI can feel heavier than near-stock Android, particularly on the lower RAM variant. For the best long-term experience, the higher RAM configuration is the safer choice if pricing is close.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The Galaxy F17 covers the essentials well, with support for GSM, HSPA, LTE, and sub-6GHz 5G across a broad band list. Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.3, NFC, USB-C with OTG, and multi-system positioning are all included. NFC is particularly useful for contactless payments and quick pairing in markets where those features are commonly used.</p>
<p>The side-mounted fingerprint reader is practical and usually easier to trigger reliably than a basic in-display sensor in this price class. Samsung also includes accelerometer, gyro, compass, and virtual proximity sensing. The absence of a 3.5mm headphone jack may disappoint wired-audio users, and there is no FM radio, so buyers who depend on those features should plan around Bluetooth, USB-C audio, or offline media apps.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Galaxy F17?</h2>
<p>The Galaxy F17 is a good fit for buyers who want a slim Samsung 5G phone with a bright AMOLED display, strong update support, and a camera setup anchored by OIS. It makes sense for students, commuters, first-time 5G buyers, and anyone upgrading from an older budget Galaxy or entry-level Android phone. It is also a reasonable family recommendation because the software policy gives it more staying power than many short-cycle budget devices.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for mobile gamers, fast-charging enthusiasts, wired headphone loyalists, or users who expect premium video capture. Those buyers may want to compare alternatives with stronger GPUs, faster charging, stereo speaker emphasis, or 4K video. For everyone else, the F17&#8217;s appeal is simple: it tries to be the phone that stays useful, current, and comfortable for several years.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy F17 is not built to win every spec comparison, but it covers the important ground with a sharp AMOLED display, 5G, OIS on the main camera, a slim body, IP54 protection, and unusually long Android upgrade support. Choose it if you want a practical Samsung phone with better-than-basic longevity and everyday polish.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/in/smartphones/galaxy-f/galaxy-f17-5g-black-128gb-sm-e176bzkains/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung India Galaxy F17 5G Specs &amp; Features</a> &#8211; Primary source for official Galaxy F17 5G specifications, model code, display, camera, battery, memory, dimensions, connectivity, and support downloads.</li>
<li><a href="https://news.samsung.com/in/samsung-launches-incredibly-thin-and-durable-galaxy-f17-5g-with-segment-leading-features" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Newsroom India Galaxy F17 5G Launch Announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch source for release date, India availability, introductory prices, variants, update promise, and key feature claims.</li>
<li><a href="https://doc.samsungmobile.com/SM-E176B/035790251015/wel.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile Software Update Notice for SM-E176B</a> &#8211; Official Samsung update log for the Galaxy F17 5G model SM-E176B, useful for verifying current Android/One UI and security patch information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gadgets360.com/samsung-galaxy-f17-5g-price-in-india-134410" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Gadgets 360 Samsung Galaxy F17 5G Specifications</a> &#8211; Established technology publication with a structured full-specs page that can be used to cross-check official specs, pricing, launch date, and variant details.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/">Samsung Galaxy F17: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/samsung-galaxy-f17/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
