<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>vivo T4 Archives - specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.mitepress.com/tag/vivo-t4/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/tag/vivo-t4/</link>
	<description>Smartphone Specifications</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sun, 20 Sep 2026 08:04:34 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.9.11</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>vivo T4 Archives - specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/tag/vivo-t4/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>vivo T4: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Kiara]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 20 Sep 2026 08:04:34 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo T4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 is a battery-first 5G Android phone built around an unusually large 7300mAh silicon-carbon battery, 90W wired charging,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/">vivo T4: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 is a battery-first 5G Android phone built around an unusually large 7300mAh silicon-carbon battery, 90W wired charging, and a slim 7.9mm-class body. It targets buyers who want long endurance without giving up a modern AMOLED display or midrange Snapdragon performance.</p>
<p>Unlike many affordable 5G phones that lean on either battery size or display quality alone, the vivo T4 combines a 6.77-inch 120Hz AMOLED panel, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 hardware, a 50MP OIS main camera, Android 15 with Funtouch 15, and IP65 protection. The full specifications table will cover every band, sensor, and variant separately, while this article focuses on what those specs mean in daily use.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, April 22</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, April 29</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163.4 x 76.4 x 7.9 mm (6.43 x 3.01 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>199 g (7.02 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR, 800 nits (typ), 1300 nits (HBM), 5000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~88.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Shield Glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 &amp; 3&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 &amp; 4&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 810</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.0, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7300 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS, 50% in 33 min<br />
7.5W reverse wired<br />
Bypass Charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Emerald Blaze, Phantom Grey</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2502</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.99 W/kg (head)     0.87 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 10,549</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹10,549</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo T4 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 20, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$110</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥17,318</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£82</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$154</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$154</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$3,499</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr717</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼412</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩152,490</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€96</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$565</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫2.846.688</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 14,246</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹10,549</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 1.952.866</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦149,824</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨30,514</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱6,908</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৩,৫১৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 stands out because its core value is not just one headline number. The 7300mAh battery is the obvious attraction, but the rest of the hardware is stronger than a basic endurance phone: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, AMOLED, 120Hz refresh rate, OIS on the main camera, 4K video support on both front and rear cameras, and 90W charging. That makes it more interesting for heavy users than a typical budget 5G handset with a large battery but a weaker screen or slower chipset.</p>
<p>The listed raw price data is ₹ 10,549, but prices can vary by market, retailer, storage version, offers, and timing. Since a separate price and availability block will handle currency conversions and live-style pricing presentation, this article treats the phone mainly from a specification perspective.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891470718_d7rm99ujq9m.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4 measures 163.4 x 76.4 x 7.9 mm and weighs 199 g, which is notable for a phone carrying a 7300mAh battery. A 199 g weight is not feather-light, but it is reasonable considering the battery capacity. The slim profile is the bigger achievement because many high-capacity phones become noticeably thick.</p>
<p>The phone supports dual Nano-SIM cards and carries an IP65 rating for dust tightness and resistance to low-pressure water jets. It is also listed as MIL-STD-810H compliant, although that should be read cautiously: the note does not guarantee ruggedness or safe use in extreme conditions. In practical terms, the vivo T4 should be better prepared for dust, splashes, and everyday exposure than phones with no rating, but it is not a rugged outdoor device.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891473172_l0ed7q96zt8.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The 6.77-inch AMOLED display is one of the strongest parts of the vivo T4 spec sheet. It uses a 1080 x 2392 resolution at around 388 ppi, so text and interface elements should look sharp for everyday reading, streaming, and social apps. The 120Hz refresh rate also gives the interface a smoother feel than standard 60Hz panels.</p>
<p>Brightness is another major talking point. The panel is rated at 800 nits typical, 1300 nits HBM, and 5000 nits peak brightness. Peak brightness figures usually apply only to limited display areas and specific conditions, so they should not be confused with full-screen sustained brightness. Even so, the combination of AMOLED contrast, HDR support, 3840Hz PWM dimming, and Shield Glass protection gives the T4 a display profile that looks unusually ambitious for its class.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 is a 4 nm chipset with an octa-core CPU arrangement led by Cortex-A720 performance cores and Cortex-A520 efficiency cores. It is paired with the Adreno 810 GPU, placing the vivo T4 in the upper midrange rather than entry-level territory. For daily use, this should mean responsive app switching, strong browser performance, and enough graphics power for popular games at sensible settings.</p>
<p>Storage options include 128GB with 8GB RAM, 256GB with 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 12GB RAM. The phone uses UFS 2.2 storage and has no microSD card slot, so buyers who record a lot of 4K video or keep many offline files should consider the 256GB versions first. The lack of expandable storage is not unusual now, but it matters more on a phone designed for long media sessions.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is simple: a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS, supported by a 2MP depth sensor. The main camera is the part that matters here. Optical image stabilization should help with low-light stills and steadier handheld video, while the depth camera is mainly there for portrait separation rather than versatile shooting.</p>
<p>Video support is stronger than expected for this type of phone, with 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 30fps on the rear camera, supported by gyro-EIS and OIS. The 32MP front camera also supports 4K at 30fps, which is useful for vlog-style clips, video messages, and sharper social content. There is no ultrawide or telephoto camera, so the T4 favors main-camera quality over lens variety.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is the vivo T4&#8217;s main identity. The 7300mAh silicon-carbon Li-Ion battery is far larger than the 5000mAh capacity still common in many Android phones. For heavy users, that extra capacity should matter in obvious ways: longer navigation sessions, more video playback, extended hotspot use, and less anxiety during travel days.</p>
<p>Charging is also well covered. The phone supports 90W wired charging, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS, and a quoted 50% charge in 33 minutes. It also includes 7.5W reverse wired charging and bypass charging, which can help reduce heat during plugged-in gaming or long sessions. As always, actual charging speed depends on charger compatibility, temperature, battery level, and usage during charging.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 ships with Android 15 and Funtouch 15, with support for up to two major Android upgrades. That is a useful but not class-leading update promise, so buyers who keep phones for four or five years should weigh software longevity alongside the strong hardware.</p>
<p>Feature-wise, the phone includes an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass. Circle to Search is also listed, giving the device a modern Android search feature that can make looking up objects, text, or images on screen faster without switching apps.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Missing Extras</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, including SA and NSA 5G bands. Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, and BDS are included, giving it the expected modern connectivity base for a 5G Android phone. USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG support is present, and the infrared port is a handy addition for controlling compatible home electronics.</p>
<p>The main omissions are NFC, FM radio, and a 3.5mm headphone jack. NFC availability can be important for tap-to-pay users, depending on region and payment habits. The missing headphone jack also means wired audio users will need USB-C earphones or an adapter.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo T4?</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 makes the most sense for buyers who want excellent battery endurance, a bright AMOLED display, 5G, and reliable midrange performance in one phone. It is especially suitable for commuters, students, frequent video watchers, casual gamers, and users who dislike charging every evening.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need an ultrawide camera, NFC payments, expandable storage, or the longest possible software support. If those are priorities, a different model may be a better match. But for a phone centered on battery, display, and balanced everyday speed, the vivo T4 has a clear and distinctive place in vivo&#8217;s lineup.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href='https://www.vivo.com/in/products/param/t4-5g'>vivo India T4 5G official parameter page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.vivo.com/in/products/t4-5g'>vivo India T4 5G official product page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7s-gen-3-mobile-platform'>Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Mobile Platform</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891471661_3pd9jwtqpeo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4 is a strong battery-focused 5G phone that does not feel limited to battery life alone. Its 7300mAh cell, 90W charging, AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chipset, and 50MP OIS camera make it a practical choice for users who want endurance with a polished everyday spec sheet. Buy it if long battery life and a bright display matter more to you than NFC, expandable storage, or multiple rear camera lenses.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/">vivo T4: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
