<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Vivo Archives - specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.mitepress.com/category/vivo/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/category/vivo/</link>
	<description>Smartphone Specifications</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 28 Sep 2026 00:34:25 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.9.11</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>Vivo Archives - specs.mitepress.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/category/vivo/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>vivo T4R: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Sarah]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 28 Sep 2026 00:34:25 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 7400]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo T4R]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4R is a mid-range 5G Android phone built around a slim body, a large AMOLED display, and a&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/">vivo T4R: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4R is a mid-range 5G Android phone built around a slim body, a large AMOLED display, and a battery capacity that is unusually generous for its thickness. It sits in vivo&#8217;s T-series as a value-focused model for buyers who want modern core specs without stepping into flagship pricing.</p>
<p>Its headline mix includes a 120Hz HDR10+ screen, MediaTek Dimensity 7400 chipset, IP68/IP69 resistance, stereo speakers, 4K video on both front and rear cameras, and a 5700mAh battery with 44W wired charging. That combination makes the T4R especially interesting for shoppers comparing design, endurance, and display quality near the affordable 5G segment.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790555663822_fk6ovk6z1vc.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 19, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, July 31</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, August 05</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163.3 x 76.7 x 7.4 mm (6.43 x 3.02 x 0.29 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>183.5 g (6.49 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, 1300 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~88.5% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Diamond Shield Glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 7400 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (4&#215;2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G615 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.5, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5700 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>44W wired<br />
Reverse wired<br />
Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Arctic White, Twilight Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 200 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo T4R offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€200</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo T4R converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 28, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$228</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥35,857</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£172</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$325</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$322</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$7,236</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.495</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼854</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩308,946</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€200</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.181</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫5.905.531</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 29,554</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹21,826</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 4.072.738</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦307,157</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨63,047</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱14,227</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২৮,০১২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the vivo T4R?</h2>
<p>The strongest reason to consider the vivo T4R is balance. It does not chase a flagship camera system or ultra-fast charging numbers, but it puts attention into the features that affect daily use: a bright AMOLED panel, a recent 4nm 5G chipset, a large battery, and a thin chassis. For many buyers, that makes it more practical than phones that advertise one big specification while compromising on display, battery life, or durability.</p>
<p>At about 200 EUR based on the supplied source data, the T4R looks positioned as a value-first phone. Price and availability can vary by market, storage version, retailer, and launch offers, so it should be compared against local listings rather than treated as a fixed global price.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The vivo T4R measures 163.3 x 76.7 x 7.4 mm and weighs 183.5 g, which is slim for a phone carrying a 5700mAh battery. That makes the design one of its most appealing traits: it aims to feel modern and light enough for everyday handling while still offering the kind of battery capacity usually associated with thicker devices.</p>
<p>Durability is another major part of the story. The phone is listed with IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, meaning it is designed to resist dust, immersion, and high-pressure water jets under rated conditions. The MIL-STD-810H compliance note should be read carefully, because it does not make the phone a rugged device or guarantee survival in extreme use. For product imagery, one useful image should show the Arctic White or Twilight Blue finish from the front and rear, while a second image should focus on the slim side profile or curved display shape.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.77-inch AMOLED display is one of the T4R&#8217;s best specifications on paper. It supports 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+, 2160Hz PWM dimming, 1300 nits in high brightness mode, and up to 1800 nits peak brightness. Those numbers suggest a screen aimed at smooth scrolling, punchy media playback, and better outdoor visibility than many budget LCD-based phones.</p>
<p>The 1080 x 2392 resolution gives the display a density of about 388 ppi, which is sharp enough for text, streaming, and social apps. Diamond Shield Glass is listed for protection, but a case and screen protector remain sensible choices for buyers who plan to keep the phone for several years.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790555662727_1qafomme50bj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4R uses the MediaTek Dimensity 7400, a 4nm chipset with four Cortex-A78 cores at 2.6GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores at 2.0GHz. This is a practical mid-range platform for multitasking, social media, navigation, video streaming, and casual to moderately demanding games. The Mali-G615 MC2 GPU should be adequate for mainstream titles, though buyers focused on high-end gaming should still compare thermal performance and sustained frame rates in real reviews.</p>
<p>Storage choices include 128GB with 8GB RAM, 256GB with 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 12GB RAM. The use of UFS 2.2 storage is welcome in this class, but there is no memory card slot, so the 256GB versions are the safer pick for users who store many videos, games, or offline media.</p>
<h2>Camera Experience</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is simple: a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS, paired with a 2 MP depth sensor. The important part is the stabilized main camera, because that is the lens most buyers will use for everyday photos, portraits, night shots, and video. LED flash, HDR, and panorama are included, while video recording goes up to 4K at 30fps or 1080p at 30/60fps with gyro-EIS.</p>
<p>The front camera is a 32 MP wide unit and also supports 4K at 30fps plus 1080p at 30/60fps. That gives the T4R a stronger selfie and video-call profile than many entry-level phones, especially for creators who want sharper front-facing clips. The lack of an ultrawide rear camera is the main limitation for travel, architecture, and group shots.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery capacity is a clear highlight. The 5700mAh Li-Ion cell gives the vivo T4R more room for long screen-on sessions than many slim mid-range phones. Actual endurance will depend on brightness, 5G use, gaming, camera recording, and background apps, but the capacity gives the phone a strong foundation for full-day and potentially longer use.</p>
<p>Charging is rated at 44W wired, with reverse wired charging and bypass charging also listed. Bypass charging is useful for users who play games or stream while plugged in, because it can help reduce battery stress during supported scenarios. The charging speed is not the fastest in the segment, but it is reasonable when paired with this battery size.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 15 and Funtouch 15, with up to two major Android upgrades listed in the supplied specifications. That update promise is decent for the price class, though buyers who keep phones for four or five years may want to compare longer-support alternatives before deciding.</p>
<p>Everyday features include an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyroscope, proximity sensor, compass, and Circle to Search. The inclusion of Circle to Search gives the T4R a more current Android experience, especially for quick visual search, text lookup, and shopping comparisons from content already on the screen.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Missing Extras</h2>
<p>The vivo T4R supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G with SA/NSA 5G bands listed. It also includes dual Nano-SIM support, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, multi-system positioning with GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, and QZSS, plus USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG.</p>
<p>The omissions are worth noting. There is no NFC, no FM radio, and no 3.5mm headphone jack. Stereo speakers are included, so media playback should feel more complete than on single-speaker phones, but users who rely on wired audio or tap-to-pay should check whether these missing features matter before buying.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>The vivo T4R is best suited to buyers who want a slim 5G phone with a vivid display, strong battery capacity, useful water and dust resistance, and enough performance for daily Android tasks. It is also a good fit for selfie-heavy users because the front camera supports 4K video.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for people who need NFC payments, expandable storage, a headphone jack, or a more versatile rear camera system with ultrawide and telephoto lenses. In the T-series context, the T4R&#8217;s unique angle is not raw power alone, but the way it combines durability, display quality, and battery life in a thin body.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>References used for verification and context: the supplied source catalog from tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com, vivo India&#8217;s official T4R product parameter page, vivo&#8217;s official T4R product page, and reputable specification listings such as Gadgets 360 and 91mobiles for market context. Availability, pricing, and regional configurations may change after publication.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790555661764_avx2ft0n5ne.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4R is a well-rounded affordable 5G phone with a bright 120Hz AMOLED display, slim design, IP68/IP69 protection, solid Dimensity 7400 performance, and a large 5700mAh battery. Its missing NFC, microSD slot, headphone jack, and ultrawide camera keep it from being universal, but for buyers who prioritize screen quality, endurance, and durability at a sensible price, it is easy to recommend.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/">vivo T4R: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4r/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo Y400 Pro: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Isabella]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2026 02:54:04 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 7300]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo Y400 Pro]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y400 Pro is a mid-range 5G Android phone built around a slim curved-display design, a large battery, and&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/">vivo Y400 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y400 Pro is a mid-range 5G Android phone built around a slim curved-display design, a large battery, and fast wired charging. It sits in the practical part of vivo&#8217;s lineup, where the goal is to offer a premium-looking screen and dependable everyday hardware without moving into flagship pricing.</p>
<p>This specifications article focuses on what the Y400 Pro actually brings to the table: its AMOLED display, Dimensity 7300 platform, 50 MP rear camera, 32 MP selfie camera, 5500 mAh battery, and connectivity package. The full specification table will be handled separately, so the analysis below highlights the buying context behind those numbers.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 20</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, June 27</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163.8 x 75.0 x 7.5 or 7.7 mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>182 g (6.42 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 120Hz, HDR, 1300 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~90.3% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 7300 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (4&#215;2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G615 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Ring-LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.5, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res &amp; Hi-Res wireless audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, 50% in 19 min<br />
6W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Fest Gold, Freestyle White, Nebula Purple</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.90 W/kg (head)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU:</strong></td>
<td>0.85 W/kg (head)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 23,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790477643374_wuyrw2qftj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y400 Pro offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹23,999</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo Y400 Pro converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 27, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$250</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥39,453</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£189</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$356</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$354</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$7,951</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.643</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼939</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩339,855</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€220</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.300</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫6.485.223</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 32,466</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹23,999</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 4.482.588</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦340,936</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨69,495</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱15,634</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩০,৮২০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The vivo Y400 Pro is aimed at buyers who want a stylish 5G phone with a strong screen and battery setup rather than a raw-performance gaming device. The source price data lists the phone at ₹ 23,999, which places it in a crowded mid-range segment where display quality, fast charging, storage speed, and camera polish matter as much as benchmark scores. Its biggest value hooks are the 120Hz AMOLED panel, 90W wired charging, UFS 3.1 storage, stereo speakers, and 4K video support from both the rear and front cameras.</p>
<p>Compared with many budget-oriented phones, the Y400 Pro feels more media-focused. The high-brightness AMOLED display, Hi-Res audio support, and large 5500 mAh battery make it better suited to streaming, social video, navigation, and daily multitasking. The lack of a microSD card slot and 3.5mm headphone jack should be considered before buying, especially for users who keep large offline media libraries or prefer wired audio.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The phone uses a glass front with a plastic back and plastic frame, a common approach in this price band because it keeps weight controlled while leaving room for a large battery. At 182 g and around 7.5 to 7.7 mm thick, the Y400 Pro is notably slim for a device with a 5500 mAh battery. That combination is one of its most important design strengths because many large-battery phones feel bulky in comparison.</p>
<p>vivo also includes IP65 dust and water resistance. This does not make the phone a rugged device for submersion, but it does add useful protection against dust and low-pressure water jets. The color options, Fest Gold, Freestyle White, and Nebula Purple, give the model a more expressive personality than plain black or grey alternatives.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.77-inch AMOLED display is one of the strongest reasons to consider the vivo Y400 Pro. It supports a 120Hz refresh rate, HDR, 1300 nits high brightness mode, and up to 4500 nits peak brightness in supported scenarios. The 1080 x 2392 resolution works out to about 388 ppi, which is sharp enough for reading, streaming, and social content without needing a higher-resolution panel that would consume more power.</p>
<p>The screen-to-body ratio is listed at about 90.3%, giving the phone a modern front appearance. For users moving from an older LCD phone or a 60Hz display, the upgrade should be obvious in scrolling smoothness, contrast, and outdoor readability. The display is also a good match for the phone&#8217;s stereo speakers, making the Y400 Pro a sensible pick for video-first users.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 7300 is a 4 nm chipset with four Cortex-A78 performance cores and four Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. This is a balanced mid-range configuration rather than a flagship-class processor, but it should handle everyday use, app switching, video calls, camera processing, and casual gaming smoothly. The Mali-G615 MC2 GPU is suitable for mainstream games, though demanding titles may need moderate graphics settings for consistent frame rates.</p>
<p>Both storage versions come with 8 GB of RAM, with 128 GB and 256 GB internal storage options. The use of UFS 3.1 is important because it can improve app loading and file handling compared with slower storage standards. Since there is no card slot, the 256 GB model is the safer choice for buyers who record a lot of 4K video or keep many apps installed.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790477640392_1p6l8dr9upp.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF, supported by a 2 MP depth sensor. This is a practical dual-camera setup, not an enthusiast multi-lens system. The main camera is the one that matters most here, while the depth camera is mainly useful for portrait separation. Features such as HDR, panorama, and a ring-LED flash support common shooting situations.</p>
<p>Video is a notable highlight because the rear camera supports 4K recording at 30fps along with 1080p at 30fps and gyro-EIS. The 32 MP front camera also supports 4K at 30fps, which gives the Y400 Pro an advantage for vlog-style clips, video messages, and creators who often record with the selfie camera. Buyers who need ultrawide or telephoto lenses, however, should look at alternatives with a broader camera system.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5500 mAh battery is larger than the classic 5000 mAh mid-range baseline, and that extra capacity should help the phone last comfortably through a heavy day for most users. The 90W wired charging is equally important because it reduces the downtime usually associated with large batteries. The listed charging claim says the phone can reach 50% in 19 minutes, though real-world timing can vary with temperature, charger condition, and background activity.</p>
<p>There is also 6W reverse wired charging, which can be useful in small emergencies for accessories or another phone. It is not a replacement for a power bank, but it adds flexibility. The main limitation is the absence of wireless charging, which is still uncommon in many mid-range phones but may matter to users already invested in wireless charging pads.</p>
<h2>Software and AI Features</h2>
<p>The vivo Y400 Pro runs Android 15 with Funtouch 15. That gives the phone a current software base for Android features, privacy controls, and app compatibility. Funtouch OS typically adds vivo&#8217;s own interface styling and utility features on top of Android, so buyers who prefer a near-stock Android feel should try the software experience before committing.</p>
<p>Circle to Search is included, which is useful for quickly looking up text, images, products, and on-screen information without switching workflows. For a mid-range phone, that feature helps the Y400 Pro feel more current, especially for users who search from screenshots, shopping pages, social feeds, and videos.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The Y400 Pro supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, including SA and NSA 5G bands listed in the source data. Wireless connectivity includes dual-band Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.4, and broad satellite positioning support through GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, and QZSS. USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG is present for charging and accessories.</p>
<p>The feature list is practical but not exhaustive. NFC is not included, so contactless payments through NFC will not be available in markets where that is commonly used. The infrared port is a useful extra for controlling compatible appliances. The under-display optical fingerprint sensor keeps the design clean, while stereo speakers and Hi-Res wired and wireless audio support strengthen the entertainment angle.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo Y400 Pro?</h2>
<p>The vivo Y400 Pro is best suited to users who prioritize a bright AMOLED display, slim design, strong battery life, fast charging, and good selfie video capability. It makes sense for students, commuters, streamers, social media users, and anyone who wants a polished mid-range Android phone without paying for a flagship camera system.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need expandable storage, NFC payments, a 3.5mm headphone jack, wireless charging, or a versatile rear camera array with ultrawide and telephoto lenses. In other words, it is a strong lifestyle and media phone, but not the most complete option for every specialist use case.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Sources used for cross-checking include the <a href="https://www.vivo.com/in/products/y400-pro-5g" rel="nofollow">official vivo India Y400 Pro 5G product page</a>, the <a href="https://vivonewsroom.in/press-release/vivo-launches-y400-pro-segments-slimmest-3d-curved-display-smartphone-with-4k-video-recording-in-both-front-and-rear-camera/" rel="nofollow">vivo India newsroom launch release</a>, and the supplied source catalog page from tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790477642449_fx3h7da9sh5.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y400 Pro stands out as a slim mid-range 5G phone with a bright 120Hz AMOLED display, 90W charging, a 5500 mAh battery, stereo speakers, and 4K recording from both front and rear cameras. Its missing NFC, microSD slot, and headphone jack are worth noting, but for buyers focused on display quality, battery comfort, and stylish everyday use, it is an easy phone to shortlist.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/">vivo Y400 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y400-pro/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo T4: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Kiara]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 20 Sep 2026 08:04:34 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo T4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 is a battery-first 5G Android phone built around an unusually large 7300mAh silicon-carbon battery, 90W wired charging,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/">vivo T4: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 is a battery-first 5G Android phone built around an unusually large 7300mAh silicon-carbon battery, 90W wired charging, and a slim 7.9mm-class body. It targets buyers who want long endurance without giving up a modern AMOLED display or midrange Snapdragon performance.</p>
<p>Unlike many affordable 5G phones that lean on either battery size or display quality alone, the vivo T4 combines a 6.77-inch 120Hz AMOLED panel, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 hardware, a 50MP OIS main camera, Android 15 with Funtouch 15, and IP65 protection. The full specifications table will cover every band, sensor, and variant separately, while this article focuses on what those specs mean in daily use.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, April 22</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, April 29</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163.4 x 76.4 x 7.9 mm (6.43 x 3.01 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>199 g (7.02 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR, 800 nits (typ), 1300 nits (HBM), 5000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~88.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Shield Glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 &amp; 3&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 &amp; 4&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 810</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.0, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7300 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS, 50% in 33 min<br />
7.5W reverse wired<br />
Bypass Charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Emerald Blaze, Phantom Grey</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2502</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.99 W/kg (head)     0.87 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 10,549</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹10,549</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo T4 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 20, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$110</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥17,318</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£82</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$154</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$154</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$3,499</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr717</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼412</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩152,490</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€96</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$565</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫2.846.688</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 14,246</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹10,549</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 1.952.866</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦149,824</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨30,514</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱6,908</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৩,৫১৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 stands out because its core value is not just one headline number. The 7300mAh battery is the obvious attraction, but the rest of the hardware is stronger than a basic endurance phone: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, AMOLED, 120Hz refresh rate, OIS on the main camera, 4K video support on both front and rear cameras, and 90W charging. That makes it more interesting for heavy users than a typical budget 5G handset with a large battery but a weaker screen or slower chipset.</p>
<p>The listed raw price data is ₹ 10,549, but prices can vary by market, retailer, storage version, offers, and timing. Since a separate price and availability block will handle currency conversions and live-style pricing presentation, this article treats the phone mainly from a specification perspective.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891470718_d7rm99ujq9m.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4 measures 163.4 x 76.4 x 7.9 mm and weighs 199 g, which is notable for a phone carrying a 7300mAh battery. A 199 g weight is not feather-light, but it is reasonable considering the battery capacity. The slim profile is the bigger achievement because many high-capacity phones become noticeably thick.</p>
<p>The phone supports dual Nano-SIM cards and carries an IP65 rating for dust tightness and resistance to low-pressure water jets. It is also listed as MIL-STD-810H compliant, although that should be read cautiously: the note does not guarantee ruggedness or safe use in extreme conditions. In practical terms, the vivo T4 should be better prepared for dust, splashes, and everyday exposure than phones with no rating, but it is not a rugged outdoor device.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891473172_l0ed7q96zt8.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The 6.77-inch AMOLED display is one of the strongest parts of the vivo T4 spec sheet. It uses a 1080 x 2392 resolution at around 388 ppi, so text and interface elements should look sharp for everyday reading, streaming, and social apps. The 120Hz refresh rate also gives the interface a smoother feel than standard 60Hz panels.</p>
<p>Brightness is another major talking point. The panel is rated at 800 nits typical, 1300 nits HBM, and 5000 nits peak brightness. Peak brightness figures usually apply only to limited display areas and specific conditions, so they should not be confused with full-screen sustained brightness. Even so, the combination of AMOLED contrast, HDR support, 3840Hz PWM dimming, and Shield Glass protection gives the T4 a display profile that looks unusually ambitious for its class.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 is a 4 nm chipset with an octa-core CPU arrangement led by Cortex-A720 performance cores and Cortex-A520 efficiency cores. It is paired with the Adreno 810 GPU, placing the vivo T4 in the upper midrange rather than entry-level territory. For daily use, this should mean responsive app switching, strong browser performance, and enough graphics power for popular games at sensible settings.</p>
<p>Storage options include 128GB with 8GB RAM, 256GB with 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 12GB RAM. The phone uses UFS 2.2 storage and has no microSD card slot, so buyers who record a lot of 4K video or keep many offline files should consider the 256GB versions first. The lack of expandable storage is not unusual now, but it matters more on a phone designed for long media sessions.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is simple: a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS, supported by a 2MP depth sensor. The main camera is the part that matters here. Optical image stabilization should help with low-light stills and steadier handheld video, while the depth camera is mainly there for portrait separation rather than versatile shooting.</p>
<p>Video support is stronger than expected for this type of phone, with 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 30fps on the rear camera, supported by gyro-EIS and OIS. The 32MP front camera also supports 4K at 30fps, which is useful for vlog-style clips, video messages, and sharper social content. There is no ultrawide or telephoto camera, so the T4 favors main-camera quality over lens variety.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is the vivo T4&#8217;s main identity. The 7300mAh silicon-carbon Li-Ion battery is far larger than the 5000mAh capacity still common in many Android phones. For heavy users, that extra capacity should matter in obvious ways: longer navigation sessions, more video playback, extended hotspot use, and less anxiety during travel days.</p>
<p>Charging is also well covered. The phone supports 90W wired charging, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS, and a quoted 50% charge in 33 minutes. It also includes 7.5W reverse wired charging and bypass charging, which can help reduce heat during plugged-in gaming or long sessions. As always, actual charging speed depends on charger compatibility, temperature, battery level, and usage during charging.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 ships with Android 15 and Funtouch 15, with support for up to two major Android upgrades. That is a useful but not class-leading update promise, so buyers who keep phones for four or five years should weigh software longevity alongside the strong hardware.</p>
<p>Feature-wise, the phone includes an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass. Circle to Search is also listed, giving the device a modern Android search feature that can make looking up objects, text, or images on screen faster without switching apps.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Missing Extras</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, including SA and NSA 5G bands. Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, and BDS are included, giving it the expected modern connectivity base for a 5G Android phone. USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG support is present, and the infrared port is a handy addition for controlling compatible home electronics.</p>
<p>The main omissions are NFC, FM radio, and a 3.5mm headphone jack. NFC availability can be important for tap-to-pay users, depending on region and payment habits. The missing headphone jack also means wired audio users will need USB-C earphones or an adapter.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo T4?</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 makes the most sense for buyers who want excellent battery endurance, a bright AMOLED display, 5G, and reliable midrange performance in one phone. It is especially suitable for commuters, students, frequent video watchers, casual gamers, and users who dislike charging every evening.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need an ultrawide camera, NFC payments, expandable storage, or the longest possible software support. If those are priorities, a different model may be a better match. But for a phone centered on battery, display, and balanced everyday speed, the vivo T4 has a clear and distinctive place in vivo&#8217;s lineup.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href='https://www.vivo.com/in/products/param/t4-5g'>vivo India T4 5G official parameter page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.vivo.com/in/products/t4-5g'>vivo India T4 5G official product page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7s-gen-3-mobile-platform'>Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Mobile Platform</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789891471661_3pd9jwtqpeo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo T4 is a strong battery-focused 5G phone that does not feel limited to battery life alone. Its 7300mAh cell, 90W charging, AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chipset, and 50MP OIS camera make it a practical choice for users who want endurance with a polished everyday spec sheet. Buy it if long battery life and a bright display matter more to you than NFC, expandable storage, or multiple rear camera lenses.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/">vivo T4: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo T4 Lite: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 10 Sep 2026 03:52:38 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[6000 mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[budget 5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 6300]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo T4 Lite]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 Lite arrives as an entry-level 5G phone built around endurance and everyday reliability rather than flagship flash.&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/">vivo T4 Lite: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo T4 Lite arrives as an entry-level 5G phone built around endurance and everyday reliability rather than flagship flash. Announced on June 24, 2025 and released on July 2, 2025, it pairs a big 6.74-inch display with a large 6000 mAh battery, MediaTek&#8217;s efficient Dimensity 6300 chipset, and a starting price of roughly 100 EUR, positioning it firmly against budget rivals in the sub-150 EUR bracket.</p>
<p>With IP64 dust and splash resistance, MIL-STD-810H compliance, expandable storage, a headphone jack, and stereo speakers, the T4 Lite leans into practical features that budget buyers actually use. This guide breaks down where the phone earns its keep, where the corners were cut, and who should consider it.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 24</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 02</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm (6.59 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>202 g (7.13 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes) MIL-STD-810H compliant* * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 90Hz, 1000 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.74 inches, 109.7 cm2 (~85.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G57 MC2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2 &#8211; 128/4, 256/8 eMMC5.1 &#8211; 128/6</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF Auxiliary lens</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 6000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>15W wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Prism Blue, Titanium Gold</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>V2509</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR</strong></td>
<td>0.91 W/kg (head) 0.88 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 100 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 Lite offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€100</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo T4 Lite converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 10, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$116</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥17,870</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£86</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$161</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$160</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$3,662</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr747</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼436</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩155,859</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€100</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$593</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.008.435</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 15,048</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹11,061</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.035.257</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦156,679</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨32,274</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱7,268</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৪,৩০২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value: What About 100 EUR Buys You</h2>
<p>At an approximate launch price of 100 EUR, the vivo T4 Lite competes in one of the most crowded segments on the market. Its headline draws are a 6000 mAh battery, 5G connectivity, and a rugged-leaning build with IP64 and MIL-STD-810H ratings. Pricing and availability vary by region and over time, so treat the figure as a guide rather than a fixed number, and check vivo&#8217;s official regional pages for local retail listings.</p>
<p>Compared with similarly priced entry-level phones, the T4 Lite trades screen resolution and camera versatility for battery size and durability. That is a sensible bargain for buyers who prize uptime over pixel-peeping, though shoppers wanting a sharper display may want to look at HD+ alternatives in the same range.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p>The T4 Lite measures 167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm and weighs 202 g, so it is a sizeable, hand-filling device largely because of its oversized battery. The construction uses a glass front with a plastic frame and plastic back, which is typical at this price and helps keep weight and cost in check. Two colorways are offered: Prism Blue and Titanium Gold.</p>
<p>Where the T4 Lite stands out is protection. IP64 certification means it is dust tight and resistant to water splashes, while MIL-STD-810H testing suggests added tolerance to bumps and environmental stress. vivo notes these ratings do not guarantee ruggedness in extreme conditions, so they are best seen as everyday peace of mind rather than an invitation to submerge the phone.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.74-inch IPS LCD panel runs at a 90Hz refresh rate and can reach 1000 nits in high-brightness mode, which helps outdoor legibility. The 720 x 1600 resolution works out to roughly 260 ppi, so text and images are noticeably softer than on Full HD+ screens. The 20:9 aspect ratio and around 85.1% screen-to-body ratio make it comfortable for video and scrolling.</p>
<p>For casual browsing, messaging, and streaming, the 90Hz motion smoothness is a more tangible upgrade than raw sharpness at this tier. Buyers who read a lot of fine text or watch high-detail content may find the HD+ resolution limiting, but the brightness ceiling is a welcome touch for a budget LCD.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>Power comes from the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, a 6 nm chip with an octa-core CPU (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) and a Mali-G57 MC2 GPU. This is a dependable efficiency-focused platform aimed at smooth day-to-day use rather than heavy gaming, and the 6 nm process helps the large battery stretch further.</p>
<p>Memory options span 4GB, 6GB, and 8GB of RAM with 64GB, 128GB, or 256GB of storage. Note the storage tech varies: higher configurations use faster UFS 2.2, while some 128GB variants rely on older eMMC 5.1. A dedicated microSDXC slot sits alongside dual Nano-SIM support, so you can expand storage without sacrificing a second line.</p>
<h2>Camera Capabilities</h2>
<p>The rear setup is a dual arrangement led by a 50 MP f/1.8 wide sensor with PDAF, paired with an auxiliary lens. In good light, the main camera should deliver serviceable detail for social sharing, aided by an LED flash and panorama mode. Video tops out at 1080p at 30fps, which is standard for the category.</p>
<p>Up front, a 5 MP f/2.2 selfie camera handles video calls and basic self-portraits. This is very much a functional camera system rather than a photography highlight, so expectations should be set accordingly; the T4 Lite prioritizes battery and durability over imaging ambition.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 6000 mAh Li-Ion battery is the phone&#8217;s centerpiece and, combined with the power-efficient Dimensity 6300 and HD+ display, should comfortably deliver multi-day endurance for lighter users. This makes the T4 Lite a strong pick for travelers, students, and anyone who dislikes daily charging.</p>
<p>The trade-off is charging speed. At 15W wired, refilling a 6000 mAh cell takes patience, and there is no wireless charging. If fast top-ups matter more than raw capacity, this is the clearest compromise to weigh before buying.</p>
<h2>Software and Connectivity</h2>
<p>The T4 Lite ships with Android 15 under vivo&#8217;s Funtouch 15 interface, with a promise of up to two major Android upgrades. That support window is modest but acceptable at this price. Connectivity covers 5G SA/NSA, Wi-Fi 802.11 ac (dual-band), Bluetooth 5.4, and broad satellite positioning via GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS.</p>
<p>Practical extras include a USB Type-C 2.0 port with OTG, a 3.5mm headphone jack, stereo speakers, FM radio, and a side-mounted fingerprint sensor. The notable omission is NFC, so tap-to-pay is unavailable, which may be a dealbreaker for buyers who rely on contactless payments.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo T4 Lite</h2>
<p>The T4 Lite is aimed at value-focused buyers who want long battery life, expandable storage, and light durability protection without spending much. It suits first-time smartphone owners, secondary-device buyers, and anyone whose priorities are endurance and reliability over camera quality or display sharpness.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for mobile gamers, photography enthusiasts, or users who depend on NFC payments and fast charging. For everyone else on a tight budget, its combination of 5G, a huge battery, and a rugged-leaning build is genuinely compelling.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo T4 Lite is a purpose-built budget phone that spends its limited budget wisely, investing in a massive 6000 mAh battery, 5G, durability ratings, and useful extras like a headphone jack and microSD expansion. Its compromises are predictable: an HD+ screen, slow 15W charging, a basic camera, and no NFC. If your priority is all-day-plus endurance and dependable everyday performance at around 100 EUR, the T4 Lite is an easy recommendation; if you need sharp visuals, strong cameras, or contactless payments, spend a little more elsewhere. Always confirm current pricing, storage variants, and availability through vivo&#8217;s official channels before purchasing.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Official Global Website</a> &#8211; Primary source for official vivo T4 Lite specifications, features, and manufacturer-confirmed technical details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/in" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo India Official Website</a> &#8211; Regional official page likely to host the T4 Lite product listing, official pricing, and market availability.</li>
<li><strong>GSMArena</strong> (gsmarena.com) &#8211; Widely recognized smartphone specifications reference used to cross-verify official specs such as display, chipset, battery, and camera.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/vivo-phones-98.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena Manufacturer Reference (vivo)</a> &#8211; Central vivo device index for locating the verified T4 Lite spec sheet and comparing revisions.</li>
<li><strong>Qualcomm / MediaTek Official Chipset Page</strong> (qualcomm.com) &#8211; Primary source to confirm exact SoC model, process node, CPU/GPU cores, and connectivity of the chipset used in the T4 Lite.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/">vivo T4 Lite: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-t4-lite/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo i QOO 15: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Cassandra]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 04 Sep 2026 02:27:28 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[144Hz AMOLED]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[7000 mAh Battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[flagship smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo iQOO 15]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo i QOO 15 arrives as a 2025 flagship that leans hard into raw performance while keeping a mainstream&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/">vivo i QOO 15: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo i QOO 15 arrives as a 2025 flagship that leans hard into raw performance while keeping a mainstream flagship footprint. Announced on October 20, 2025 and priced around ₹72,999, it pairs Qualcomm&#8217;s Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 with a large 7000 mAh silicon-carbon battery, a sharp 6.85-inch LTPO AMOLED panel, and a versatile triple 50 MP camera system. It slots below the pricier i QOO 15 Ultra while still chasing the top of the benchmark charts.</p>
<p>This article breaks down what the i QOO 15 offers across design, display, performance, cameras, battery, and software, and where it makes sense in a crowded flagship field. Note that pricing, colors, and regional availability can vary between the International and China variants, so treat figures as indicative and confirm details with official sources before buying.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66 &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 20, 25, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 75, 77, 78, 80, 81, 83, 84, 89, 91, 92, 93, 94 SA/NSA &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, October 20</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, October 20</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163.7 x 76.8 x 8.1 mm (6.44 x 3.02 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>215 g or 220 g (7.58 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, fiber-reinforced plastic back or glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) &#8211; International· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
Color-changing rear panel (gray color only)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, PWM, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, 1000 nits (typ), 2600 nits (HBM), 6000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.85 inches, 114.0 cm2 (~90.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1440 x 3168 pixels (~508 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, up to 5 major Android upgrades, OriginOS 6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6&#215;3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 840</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 4.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.6, 85mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom<br />
50 MP, f/2.1, 15mm (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>8K@30fps, 4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>32 MP, f/2.2, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1&#8243;, 0.7µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio<br />
Snapdragon Sound</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>6.0, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.2, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>100W wired, PPS, PD<br />
40W wireless<br />
Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Alpha, Legend, Gray, Green, Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>I2501, V2505A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 72,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 2973303 (v10), 3785250 (v11)<br />
GeekBench: 10466 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 7229 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1313 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-25.0 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 21:47h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo i QOO 15 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹72,999</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo i QOO 15 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 4, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$772</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥120,429</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£572</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,073</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,065</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$24,452</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr4.972</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼2,896</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,047,255</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€665</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$3.938</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫20.056.179</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 99,854</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹72,999</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 13.628.148</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,034,432</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨214,270</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱48,268</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৯৪,৮৬৯</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo i QOO 15</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788488847481_f1ub3bcpo86.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The i QOO 15 is built for buyers who want flagship-grade speed, a big battery, and a high-resolution display without stepping up to an ultra-premium price bracket. Mobile gamers, heavy multitaskers, and spec-focused enthusiasts are the natural audience. If you value camera versatility and a color-changing back panel as a talking point, it delivers those too, though photography purists may still prefer camera-first flagships.</p>
<h2>Value and Positioning</h2>
<p>At roughly ₹72,999, the i QOO 15 competes with other 2025 flagships built on the same Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 platform. Its pitch is straightforward: a 1.5K-class display, a very large battery, 100W wired charging, and generous memory options starting at 12GB RAM and scaling to 16GB with up to 1TB of UFS 4.1 storage. That combination gives it strong headroom for buyers who keep phones for several years, aided by a promised five major Android upgrades.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788488845127_9wli13ze9bs.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Measuring 163.7 x 76.8 x 8.1 mm and weighing 215 g or 220 g depending on configuration, the i QOO 15 is a substantial phone, largely due to its 7000 mAh cell. Build materials include a glass front, an aluminum frame, and either a fiber-reinforced plastic or glass back. A standout is the color-changing rear panel offered on the gray model. IP68/IP69 ratings add strong dust and water resistance, including protection against high-pressure jets and short immersion, which is reassuring for daily durability.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.85-inch LTPO AMOLED runs at 1440 x 3168 pixels for about 508 ppi, with a 144Hz refresh rate and support for Dolby Vision, HDR10+, and HDR Vivid. vivo quotes up to 6000 nits peak brightness; independent-style testing referenced in the source measured around 1313 nits in real use, which remains bright enough for confident outdoor viewing. PWM dimming and the LTPO panel help balance eye comfort and battery efficiency, making this display a highlight for streaming and gaming.</p>
<h2>Performance and Benchmarks</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) with an Adreno 840 GPU anchors the experience, paired with fast UFS 4.1 storage. Reported results include AnTuTu scores in the 2.9-3.7 million range across versions, a GeekBench 6 multi-core near 10,466, and a 3DMark Wild Life Extreme result around 7229. In practical terms, that means smooth sustained gaming and effortless heavy multitasking, placing the i QOO 15 among the fastest phones of its generation.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear array is a triple 50 MP setup: a wide with OIS, an 85mm periscope telephoto with OIS and 3x optical zoom, and a 15mm ultrawide with autofocus. Video tops out at 8K@30fps, with 4K up to 60fps and gyro-EIS for stabilization. A 32 MP front camera handles selfies and 4K video. The consistent 50 MP resolution across the main lenses supports flexible framing, while the periscope adds genuine reach for portraits and distant subjects.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788488846027_gxtcjss1u6q.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Battery life is a core strength. The 7000 mAh Si/C Li-Ion cell posted an active-use score of about 21 hours and 47 minutes in the referenced testing, pointing to comfortable all-day and often multi-day endurance. Charging is quick at 100W wired, with 40W wireless and bypass charging that can reduce heat during gaming. There is no microSD slot, so choose internal storage carefully at purchase.</p>
<h2>Software and Connectivity</h2>
<p>The i QOO 15 ships with Android 16 under OriginOS 6, backed by up to five major OS upgrades for long-term support. Connectivity is thorough: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0 with aptX Lossless and LHDC 5, multi-band GNSS, NFC, an infrared port, and USB Type-C 3.2 with OTG. Stereo speakers and 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio with Snapdragon Sound round out the media features, though there is no 3.5mm jack or FM radio.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo i QOO 15 is a compelling performance flagship that balances a bright high-resolution display, a top-tier Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 platform, a flexible triple 50 MP camera, and an unusually large 7000 mAh battery with fast 100W charging. For gamers, power users, and buyers who want flagship speed and long battery life without paying ultra-premium money, it is an easy recommendation—just confirm the exact configuration, color, and current pricing through official iQOO or vivo channels before ordering.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.iqoo.com/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">iQOO Official Website</a> &#8211; Official iQOO (vivo sub-brand) site with primary product specifications, pricing, and press materials for the iQOO 15.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Official Website</a> &#8211; Parent brand of iQOO; official source for corporate product announcements and specification confirmations.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/snapdragon" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon</a> &#8211; Official source to verify the exact Snapdragon chipset platform, CPU/GPU details, and supported features used in the iQOO 15.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena</a> &#8211; Widely used, established phone specification database for cross-checking display, battery, camera, and connectivity specs.</li>
<li><strong>GSMArena iQOO 15 Specs Page</strong> (gsmarena.com) &#8211; Model-specific specification listing for the iQOO 15; URL left empty to avoid fabricating an exact path—locate via GSMArena search.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/">vivo i QOO 15: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-15/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo i QOO Neo11 (China): Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Aug 2026 02:04:58 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[7500 mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[iQOO Neo11]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 8 Elite]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo iQOO Neo11 (China) is a performance-focused Android flagship built around a high-resolution LTPO AMOLED display, Qualcomm&#8217;s Snapdragon 8&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/">vivo i QOO Neo11 (China): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo iQOO Neo11 (China) is a performance-focused Android flagship built around a high-resolution LTPO AMOLED display, Qualcomm&#8217;s Snapdragon 8 Elite platform, and an unusually large 7500 mAh silicon-carbon battery.</p>
<p>Positioned for buyers who want flagship speed without paying ultra-premium camera-phone money, it combines a 144Hz screen, IP68/IP69 protection, dual SIM 5G, and fast wired charging in a China-market package.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, October 30</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, October 30</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>163.4 x 76.7 x 8.1 mm (6.43 x 3.02 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>210 g or 216 g (7.41 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum alloy frame, fiber-reinforced plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min) Drop resistant up to 1.2m</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 2592Hz PWM, HDR10+</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.82 inches, 113.0 cm2 (~90.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1440 x 3168 pixels (~510 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Rock Glass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Anti-reflective coating</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, OriginOS 6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6&#215;3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 830</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 4.1</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), 1/1.56&quot;, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 119˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>8K, 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>16 MP, f/2.5, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS, BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>100W wired, 44W UFCS, 55W PD3.0/PPS Reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Orange, Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>V2520A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 320 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo i QOO Neo11 (China) offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€320</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo i QOO Neo11 (China) converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 29, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$372</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥59,379</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£274</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$518</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$516</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$11,752</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.392</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,393</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩512,238</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€320</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.922</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫9.610.535</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 48,239</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹35,481</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 6.559.673</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦506,933</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨103,064</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱23,131</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪৫,৭৩২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The iQOO Neo11 is best understood as a value flagship rather than a conventional mid-range phone. Its listed price level points to aggressive positioning, while the hardware stack includes a Snapdragon 8 Elite chipset, UFS 4.1 storage, a 2K-class LTPO AMOLED panel, and a 7500 mAh battery. Those are not casual upgrades; they are the parts buyers usually look for when gaming performance, screen clarity, and long battery life matter more than luxury branding.</p>
<p>The trade-off is clear. vivo has not built this model around a complex multi-camera system or an international software package. It is a China-market model running OriginOS 6 on Android 16, so import buyers should check language support, Google service expectations, warranty coverage, and local network compatibility before treating it like a global release.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The phone uses a glass front, an aluminum alloy frame, and a fiber-reinforced plastic back. At 8.1 mm thick and either 210 g or 216 g depending on version, it is not an ultra-light device, but the size is understandable given the large display and battery. The available Black, White, Orange, and Blue finishes also give the lineup more range than the usual dark-only gaming phone approach.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more useful parts of the specification sheet. The IP68/IP69 rating means the body is dust tight, rated for immersion up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes, and also rated against high-pressure water jets. The source data also lists drop resistance up to 1.2 meters, which makes the Neo11 more practical for buyers who want a fast phone but do not want a fragile daily driver.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.82-inch LTPO AMOLED display is one of the main reasons to consider this device. Its 1440 x 3168 pixel resolution works out to about 510 ppi, so text, game interfaces, and high-resolution media should look very sharp. The panel also supports 1 billion colors, HDR10+, a 144Hz refresh rate, 2592Hz PWM dimming, Rock Glass protection, and an anti-reflective coating.</p>
<p>That mix matters because it is not only about peak smoothness. LTPO technology can help the display adapt its refresh behavior, while the anti-reflective coating should make outdoor viewing more comfortable. For readers comparing phones primarily by screen, the Neo11&#8217;s display specification is closer to flagship territory than budget gaming territory.</p>
<h2>Performance Hardware</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 8 Elite is the headline performance component. The listed CPU configuration uses two high-clocked Oryon V2 Phoenix L cores at 4.32 GHz and six Oryon V2 Phoenix M cores at 3.53 GHz, paired with the Adreno 830 GPU. In practical terms, this is hardware aimed at demanding Android games, heavy multitasking, high-refresh UI use, and long-term performance headroom.</p>
<p>Memory options are also broad: 256GB with 12GB or 16GB RAM, 512GB with 12GB or 16GB RAM, and a 1TB version with 16GB RAM. There is no card slot, so buyers should choose storage carefully at purchase. The use of UFS 4.1 storage is important because fast storage affects app loading, large game installs, video files, and general system responsiveness.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The camera system is more focused than extravagant. The rear setup combines a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS plus an 8 MP ultrawide camera with a 119-degree field of view. The main camera is the more important sensor here, and optical image stabilization should help with sharper low-light shots and steadier video capture.</p>
<p>Video support reaches 8K, with 4K and 1080p also listed, supported by gyro-EIS. The 16 MP front camera records 1080p at 30fps. This is a sensible setup for everyday photos, social clips, documents, and travel snapshots, but camera-first buyers should note the absence of a telephoto camera and the modest ultrawide resolution.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 7500 mAh silicon-carbon lithium-ion battery is one of the strongest reasons to pay attention to the iQOO Neo11. This capacity is far above the typical 5000 mAh class still common across many Android phones, and it should suit gaming, navigation, video streaming, and long workdays better than slimmer performance models.</p>
<p>Charging support is also flexible. The phone lists 100W wired charging, 44W UFCS, 55W PD3.0/PPS, and reverse wired charging. That combination is useful because it suggests the device is not locked into just one fast-charging ecosystem, although real charging speed will still depend on the charger, cable, temperature, and regional accessory bundle.</p>
<h2>Software and Daily Use</h2>
<p>The Neo11 runs Android 16 with OriginOS 6. For users in China, that is the expected vivo software experience, with the company&#8217;s local services, interface design, and system-level features. For import buyers, the software is the area that needs the most caution because China ROM devices may differ from global vivo or iQOO phones in app defaults, notification behavior, language coverage, and Google integration.</p>
<p>Daily usability is helped by the ultrasonic under-display fingerprint sensor, stereo speakers, NFC, infrared port, and dual Nano-SIM support. There is no 3.5 mm headphone jack and no FM radio, so wired audio users will need USB-C or wireless audio accessories.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Network Support</h2>
<p>The connectivity sheet is extensive. The phone supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with SA and NSA 5G bands listed. It also includes Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, USB-C with OTG, and a detailed multi-constellation positioning setup using GPS, GLONASS, BDS, Galileo, and QZSS frequency support.</p>
<p>For a China-market device, the band list is unusually important. It includes many LTE and 5G bands, but compatibility still depends on the carrier and country. Buyers outside China should compare the listed bands with their local operator&#8217;s primary LTE and 5G bands before importing, especially if they rely on rural coverage, VoLTE, or specific 5G deployments.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The iQOO Neo11 is a strong fit for users who prioritize performance, battery capacity, display sharpness, and durability over camera variety. It makes particular sense for mobile gamers, heavy streamers, multitaskers, and buyers who want near-flagship hardware at a more aggressive price point.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who want a global retail experience, expandable storage, a headphone jack, a telephoto camera, or the most polished international software setup. As a China-market performance phone, it rewards informed buyers who understand import considerations and can confirm that the network and software fit their region.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo iQOO Neo11 (China) delivers an unusually strong mix of Snapdragon 8 Elite performance, a sharp 144Hz LTPO AMOLED display, rugged IP68/IP69 protection, and a massive 7500 mAh battery. Its camera system is practical rather than premium, and the China-market software makes regional compatibility checks essential. Recommended for performance-focused buyers who want maximum hardware value and are comfortable with a China ROM device.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/vivo/param/iqooneo11" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China &#8211; iQOO Neo11 Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification page for the China-market iQOO Neo11, including model V2520A, dimensions, pricing, launch timing, chipset, battery, display, cameras, network bands, OS, and license information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/vivo/iqooneo11" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China &#8211; iQOO Neo11 Product Page</a> &#8211; Official product overview for confirming marketed features, color variants, package contents, promotional claims, and availability/buy status.</li>
<li><a href="https://jwxk.miit.gov.cn/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">MIIT Telecommunications Equipment Network Access License Platform</a> &#8211; Official Chinese government source for verifying telecom network access approval and authenticity for the listed device model and license information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/8-series/snapdragon-8-elite-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Official chipset reference for validating Snapdragon 8 Elite platform details used by the iQOO Neo11.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmchoice.com/en/catalogue/iqoo/neo-11/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMchoice &#8211; iQOO Neo 11 Technical Specifications</a> &#8211; Established phone-specification reference useful as a secondary cross-check against the official vivo specifications.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/">vivo i QOO Neo11 (China): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-iqoo-neo11-china/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo X200 FE: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 30 Jul 2026 05:04:51 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 9300 Plus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo X200 FE]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo X200 FE is positioned as a compact flagship-style Android phone with a high-end MediaTek chipset, Zeiss-backed cameras, and&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/">vivo X200 FE: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo X200 FE is positioned as a compact flagship-style Android phone with a high-end MediaTek chipset, Zeiss-backed cameras, and an unusually large silicon-carbon battery for its size class.</p>
<p>Instead of simply chasing the biggest screen, this model focuses on portability, endurance, and camera flexibility, making it one of vivo&#8217;s more interesting premium options for buyers who want flagship hardware in a smaller body.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66, 71</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 23</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 05</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>150.8 x 71.8 x 8 mm (5.94 x 2.83 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>186 g (6.56 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, 4500 / 5000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.31 inches, 97.6 cm2 (~90.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~461 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Schott Xensation Core or Shield Glass, Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 4 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 &amp; 3&#215;2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Immortalis-G720 MC12</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF<br />
50 MP, f/2.7, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, multi-directional PDAF (55cm &#8211; ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom<br />
8 MP, f/2.0, 15mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0&#8243;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, Zeiss optics, Zeiss T* lens coating, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, HDR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 20mm (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6 or 7 (market specific), dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh (Global)Si/C Li-Ion 5300 mAh (Austria &amp; Hungary only)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, 100% in 57 min<br />
Reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Luxe Grey (Black Luxe), Frost Blue (Blue Breeze), Amber Yellow (Yellow Glow), Pink Vibe</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2503</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.99 W/kg (head)     0.99 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 799.00 / ₹ 51,500</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1805009 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 6606 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 4645 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1758 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-26.5 LUFS (Good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 15:16h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>58:09h endurance, 800 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class C (100 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo X200 FE offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€799</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo X200 FE converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of July 30, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$913</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥149,336</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£685</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,314</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,284</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$29,494</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr5.963</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼3,422</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,321,221</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€799</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$4.662</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫24.001.439</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 117,836</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹87,089</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 16.441.884</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,239,809</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨254,156</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱55,919</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,১২,০৮৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<p><!-- Image 1 suggestion: official vivo X200 FE front and rear product render near the opening section. --></p>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785387890628_18ecgh6mqxt.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo X200 FE sits in a premium segment, but its appeal is not only about raw specifications. Its value comes from combining a compact 6.31-inch display, Dimensity 9300+ performance, a 50 MP periscope telephoto camera, IP68/IP69 protection, and a 6500 mAh global battery. That mix is uncommon because smaller phones often compromise either zoom reach, battery size, or thermal headroom.</p>
<p>For buyers comparing it with larger flagship alternatives, the X200 FE makes the strongest case when one-handed comfort matters as much as speed and camera versatility. The regional battery note is important, though: Austria and Hungary list a 5300 mAh battery instead of the global 6500 mAh unit.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785387888852_l18y0v1w1en.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>At 150.8 x 71.8 x 8 mm and 186 g, the vivo X200 FE is compact by current premium Android standards. The glass front, aluminum frame, and glass back give it a higher-end construction than typical mid-range phones, while the IP68/IP69 rating adds reassurance against dust, immersion, and high-pressure water jets.</p>
<p>The color selection is broader than many performance-focused phones, with Luxe Grey, Frost Blue, Amber Yellow, and Pink Vibe listed. The phone also supports dual Nano-SIM configurations, with eSIM support noted in some variants, although only two lines can be active at a time.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.31-inch LTPO AMOLED panel is one of the key reasons to consider this phone. It offers 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+, 2160Hz PWM dimming, and a sharp 1216 x 2640 resolution at about 461 ppi. The screen-to-body ratio is also high at roughly 90.2 percent, so the compact body still leaves room for a practical viewing area.</p>
<p>Peak brightness claims reach 4500 to 5000 nits depending on context, while the measured display result listed in the test data is 1758 nits maximum brightness. Protection is listed as Schott Xensation Core or Shield Glass with Mohs level 5 resistance.</p>
<h2>Performance Hardware</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ is a flagship-grade 4 nm chipset, and the CPU layout is built for heavy workloads: one Cortex-X4 core at 3.4 GHz, three Cortex-X4 cores at 2.85 GHz, and four Cortex-A720 cores at 2.0 GHz. Graphics are handled by the Immortalis-G720 MC12 GPU.</p>
<p>The published test figures are strong, with AnTuTu v10 at 1,805,009, GeekBench v6 at 6,606, and 3DMark Wild Life Extreme at 4,645. Storage options include 256GB with 12GB RAM, 512GB with 12GB RAM, and 512GB with 16GB RAM, all using UFS 3.1 storage. There is no memory card slot, so choosing the right storage tier matters.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is more ambitious than many compact phones. It includes a 50 MP wide camera, a 50 MP periscope telephoto camera with 3x optical zoom and OIS, and an 8 MP ultrawide camera. Zeiss optics, Zeiss T* coating, Laser AF, HDR, panorama, and LED flash are also listed.</p>
<p>The telephoto camera is the standout feature because it gives the X200 FE real zoom utility without relying only on digital crop. Video support reaches 4K at 30 or 60 fps and 1080p at up to 120 fps, with gyro-EIS and HDR. On the front, the 50 MP selfie camera includes PDAF and can record 4K at 30 or 60 fps, which is useful for sharper video calls and creator-style capture.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The global 6500 mAh silicon-carbon battery is a major advantage for a phone this size. The listed active use score is 15:16h, while the EU label endurance figure is 58:09h with 800 battery cycles. Those numbers suggest that endurance is one of the X200 FE&#8217;s strongest selling points.</p>
<p>Charging is rated at 90W wired, with a quoted 100 percent charge in 57 minutes. Reverse wired charging is also supported. Buyers in Austria and Hungary should check the local listing carefully because the battery capacity is listed as 5300 mAh for those markets.</p>
<h2>Software Experience</h2>
<p>The vivo X200 FE ships with Android 15 and Funtouch 15. The stated software policy includes up to four major Android upgrades, which gives the phone a stronger long-term ownership argument than many devices that focus only on launch hardware.</p>
<p>For a specs-focused buyer, that update promise matters because the Dimensity 9300+ platform has enough performance headroom to remain useful beyond the first year. The software skin is still a matter of personal preference, so users already comfortable with vivo&#8217;s interface will get the most natural experience.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Everyday Features</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785387889733_c7xqfysohv.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Network support covers GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with a wide range of 4G and 5G bands including SA and NSA 5G. Wireless features include Wi-Fi 6 or Wi-Fi 7 depending on market, Bluetooth 5.4 with aptX HD, NFC, infrared, and satellite positioning through GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, and BDS.</p>
<p>The phone includes stereo speakers with a listed loudness result of -26.5 LUFS, rated Good in the supplied test data. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack, and the USB-C port is USB 2.0 with OTG support. Security is handled by an optical under-display fingerprint sensor.</p>
<p><!-- Image 2 suggestion: close-up product image highlighting the camera island and available colors before the buyer recommendation section. --></p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The vivo X200 FE is best suited to buyers who want a smaller premium Android phone without giving up battery life, zoom photography, or flagship-class performance. It is especially compelling for users who value a bright LTPO AMOLED screen, durable water resistance, and a proper telephoto camera in a manageable form factor.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for people who need expandable storage, a headphone jack, or the fastest USB transfer speeds. Buyers should also verify local battery capacity, Wi-Fi version, SIM support, and retail bundle details because several specifications are market specific.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo X200 FE stands out as a compact premium phone with strong endurance, serious performance, and a more versatile camera system than its size might suggest. Recommended for buyers who want a smaller Android flagship alternative with long battery life and reliable zoom capability.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en/products/param/x200-fe" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Global X200 FE Specifications</a> &#8211; Official global manufacturer specification page for X200 FE hardware, display, battery, camera, connectivity, sensors, OS, and regional notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/in/products/x200-fe" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo India X200 FE Product Page</a> &#8211; Official regional product page with marketed features, India-specific colors, camera details, battery claims, IP rating, and launch positioning.</li>
<li><a href="https://shop.vivo.com/in/product/10317" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo India Store X200 FE Listing</a> &#8211; Official retail listing useful for confirming available RAM/storage variants, box contents, pricing, and India-specific specification details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mediatek.com/products/smartphones/mediatek-dimensity-9300-plus" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ Official Product Page</a> &#8211; Official chipset source for verifying the Dimensity 9300+ CPU, GPU, modem, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, memory, and process details used in the phone.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gadgets360.com/mobiles/news/vivo-x200-fe-price-india-launch-availability-specifications-features-8871473" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Gadgets 360 Vivo X200 FE Launch Coverage</a> &#8211; Established technology publication useful as a secondary cross-check for launch date, India pricing, availability, and summarized specifications.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/">vivo X200 FE: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x200-fe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo Y19s: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Adelina]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 26 Jul 2026 02:04:35 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[budget 4G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo Y19s]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y19s is a budget 4G Android phone built around endurance, everyday durability, and a large display rather than&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/">vivo Y19s: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y19s is a budget 4G Android phone built around endurance, everyday durability, and a large display rather than premium performance or advanced camera hardware. Its headline features include a 5500 mAh battery, IP64 dust and splash resistance, dual speakers, and a 6.68-inch 90Hz LCD.</p>
<p>Positioned below vivo&#8217;s higher-end V and iQOO lines, the Y19s is best read as a practical daily phone for calls, messaging, streaming, light gaming, and long use away from a charger. The full specifications table will cover every raw detail separately, while this article focuses on what those specs mean in real use.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, October 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, October</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>165.8 x 76.1 x 8.1 mm (6.53 x 3.00 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>198 g (6.98 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 90Hz, 1000 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.68 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~85.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>720 x 1608 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~264 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Mohs level 4</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, Funtouch 14</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Unisoc Tiger T612 (12 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 &amp; 6&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G57</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>eMMC 5.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95&#8243;, 0.8µm, PDAF<br />
Auxiliary lens</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Ring-LED flash, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>5 MP, f/2.2</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with dual speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>15W wired<br />
Reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Pearl Silver, Glossy Black, Glacier Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2419</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 150.24</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>54:28h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class B (180 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo Y19s offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€150</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo Y19s converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of July 26, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$171</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥28,000</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£128</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$245</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$241</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$5,529</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.121</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼641</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩250,320</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€150</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$868</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫4.491.908</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 22,164</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹16,507</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.061.415</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦232,752</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨47,487</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱10,569</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২১,০৯৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<p><!-- Image 1 placement: official vivo Y19s front and rear render showing Pearl Silver, Glossy Black, and Glacier Blue color options. --></p>
<h2>Budget Value and Positioning</h2>
<p>The vivo Y19s sits in the affordable 4G segment, so its value depends less on benchmark numbers and more on whether it covers daily phone basics reliably. On paper, it targets users who want a large screen, long battery life, expandable storage, dual SIM support, and a familiar Android interface without paying for 5G or flagship-grade cameras.</p>
<p>The raw source price of €150.24 places it in entry-level territory, although real retail pricing can vary by country, tax, storage configuration, and launch promotion. At this level, the Y19s competes with phones that often make compromises in screen resolution, charging speed, camera versatility, or software longevity. vivo&#8217;s angle here is clear: prioritize battery capacity, durability claims, speaker volume, and a roomy body over thinner bezels or a sharper panel.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The vivo Y19s has a straightforward construction: glass on the front, plastic on the back, and a plastic frame. That is common in this price class and helps keep cost under control, but it also means buyers should not expect the dense, cold feel of metal or glass-backed mid-range models. The 198 g weight is noticeable but reasonable considering the large 5500 mAh battery inside.</p>
<p>Its 8.1 mm profile is slim enough for daily use, and the color options give it more personality than a purely utilitarian budget handset. Pearl Silver, Glossy Black, and Glacier Blue make the phone feel less plain, while the side-mounted fingerprint reader keeps unlocking fast and predictable.</p>
<p>The more important design detail is protection. IP64 means the phone is dust tight and resistant to water splashes, not safe for swimming or intentional submersion. The MIL-STD-810H compliance note should also be treated carefully: it supports vivo&#8217;s durability positioning, but it does not turn the Y19s into a rugged phone for extreme conditions. For everyday knocks, dusty bags, and light rain exposure, however, the added resistance is a meaningful advantage over many basic phones.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.68-inch IPS LCD is large enough for video, browsing, maps, and social feeds, and the 90Hz refresh rate should make scrolling feel smoother than a standard 60Hz entry-level display. The quoted 1000 nits high-brightness mode is also useful for outdoor readability, especially in bright daylight where cheaper LCD panels can struggle.</p>
<p>The trade-off is resolution. At 720 x 1608 pixels and about 264 ppi, the Y19s uses an HD+ panel rather than Full HD+. Text, app icons, and fine interface elements will not look as crisp as they do on higher-resolution phones. For casual streaming and messaging, this may be acceptable, but readers who spend hours reading small text or comparing photos closely should note the limitation.</p>
<p>Mohs level 4 protection is another practical point. It suggests some resistance against minor surface wear, but a screen protector is still sensible for buyers who keep a phone for several years.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Unisoc Tiger T612 is an entry-level 12 nm chipset with two Cortex-A75 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. It is suitable for everyday Android tasks such as WhatsApp, YouTube, browsing, navigation, banking apps, and casual games. It is not aimed at demanding 3D gaming, heavy multitasking, or intensive photo and video editing.</p>
<p>The available memory options are a strength because vivo lists several configurations, from 64GB with 4GB RAM up to 256GB with 8GB RAM. The dedicated microSDXC slot is especially valuable for budget buyers because it lets users expand storage without giving up a second SIM. That matters for anyone saving offline videos, music, photos, documents, or messaging app media.</p>
<p>The storage standard is eMMC 5.1, which is slower than UFS storage found in many mid-range phones. App launches and large file transfers may feel less immediate, especially on the lower RAM variants. For the best long-term experience, the 128GB or 256GB versions are easier to recommend than the base 64GB model.</p>
<h2>Camera Expectations</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785031472264_v3p4usdmodo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF, supported by an auxiliary lens. In practical terms, the main camera is the one that matters. It should handle daylight photos, document shots, social media images, and casual portraits better than the minimal camera setups found on some low-cost phones.</p>
<p>Video recording tops out at 1080p at 30 fps, which is standard for this class. There is no indication of 4K recording, optical image stabilization, or an ultrawide camera, so the Y19s is not a camera-first phone. Low-light results will depend heavily on processing and available light, and users should expect best results outdoors or in bright indoor scenes.</p>
<p>The 5 MP selfie camera is basic. It is enough for video calls, simple selfies, and face-based app use, but it will not match higher-resolution front cameras in detail or dynamic range. Buyers who care strongly about social content creation should compare camera samples before choosing this model.</p>
<p><!-- Image 2 placement: lifestyle image of vivo Y19s being used outdoors to highlight 1000-nit display, IP64 resistance, and large battery positioning. --></p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is the strongest reason to consider the vivo Y19s. The 5500 mAh cell is larger than the 5000 mAh batteries commonly used in many affordable phones, and the HD+ display resolution should help reduce power draw. For moderate users, this combination should comfortably support a full day and may stretch into a second day depending on signal strength, brightness, and app habits.</p>
<p>The EU label data reinforces the endurance focus, listing Class A energy performance, 54:28h endurance, and 1000 battery cycles. Those figures are useful for comparison because they suggest the phone is designed not only for long runtime per charge but also for battery durability over repeated charging.</p>
<p>The main compromise is 15W wired charging. A battery this large may take a while to refill, especially from a low percentage. Reverse wired charging adds a useful emergency feature for small accessories or another phone, but it should be seen as a convenience rather than a replacement for a power bank.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Use</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 14 and Funtouch 14, giving it a modern Android base with vivo&#8217;s own interface, utilities, and customization options. Funtouch OS is generally designed for mainstream users, with familiar navigation, privacy controls, battery tools, and app management features.</p>
<p>Because this is a budget Y-series model, buyers should check regional update policies before purchase if long software support is a priority. The hardware is clearly designed for essential use rather than advanced AI features or desktop-style productivity, but Android 14 keeps the app compatibility picture current at launch.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785031473157_9be7sc5s9ym.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y19s supports GSM, HSPA, and LTE networks, but not 5G. That is acceptable for buyers in areas where 4G coverage remains strong and affordable data plans are the priority. The listed LTE bands are broad enough for many markets, but network compatibility should always be checked with the local carrier before importing a device.</p>
<p>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac with dual-band support, Bluetooth 5.2, GPS with multiple satellite systems, USB Type-C 2.0, OTG, and FM radio give the phone a complete everyday connectivity package. NFC is missing, so contactless payments and NFC-based pairing are not part of the experience.</p>
<p>Audio is better equipped than many basic phones thanks to dual speakers and a 3.5mm headphone jack. That combination is useful for students, commuters, and users who still prefer wired earphones.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo Y19s?</h2>
<p>The vivo Y19s makes the most sense for buyers who want a dependable, affordable Android phone with long battery life, expandable storage, dual SIM support, splash resistance, and a large screen. It is also a reasonable choice for parents, students, secondary-phone users, and anyone replacing an older 4G handset without needing premium features.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for users who want 5G, a Full HD+ AMOLED screen, fast charging, advanced gaming performance, NFC payments, or a versatile camera system with ultrawide and telephoto options. In those cases, stepping up to a stronger mid-range phone will be worth the extra cost.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785031474007_doap049trxm.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y19s is a practical budget phone built around battery life, durability features, dual speakers, expandable storage, and a large 90Hz display. Its HD+ resolution, modest chipset, 15W charging, lack of NFC, and basic selfie camera show where costs were saved, but the core package is sensible for everyday 4G use. Choose it if endurance and value matter more than speed, 5G, or camera flexibility.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en/products/param/y19s" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Global &#8211; vivo Y19s Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification page for vivo Y19s, covering display, chipset, RAM/ROM, battery, cameras, dimensions, network bands, sensors, connectivity, and box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/id/products/param/y19s?id=8904" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Indonesia &#8211; vivo Y19s Specifications</a> &#8211; Official regional specification page with Indonesia-specific variants, prices, storage options, network bands, and package contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/id/about-vivo/news/y19s" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Indonesia &#8211; vivo Y19s Launch News</a> &#8211; Official launch announcement useful for release timing, market positioning, launch pricing, and confirmed feature highlights in Indonesia.</li>
<li><strong>FCC Equipment Authorization System</strong> (fcc.gov) &#8211; Primary regulatory database for verifying FCC ID 2AUCY-V2419 / model V2419 filings, wireless certification, RF exposure, and test documents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmchoice.com/en/catalogue/vivo/y19s/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMchoice &#8211; Vivo Y19s Technical Specifications</a> &#8211; Established phone-spec reference useful as an independent cross-check for model number V2419, variants, dimensions, display, battery, chipset, and network details.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/">vivo Y19s: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y19s/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo Y04: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Adelina]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 22 Jul 2026 00:05:27 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5500 mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[budget smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo Y04]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y04 is an entry-level 4G smartphone built around a large display, a big battery, expandable storage, and practical&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/">vivo Y04: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y04 is an entry-level 4G smartphone built around a large display, a big battery, expandable storage, and practical everyday features. It is positioned for buyers who want a simple Android phone without paying for 5G, high-end cameras, or premium materials.</p>
<p>Based on the supplied source data and official reference anchors, the Y04 stands out most for its 5500 mAh battery, 90Hz IPS LCD, stereo speakers, IP64 rating, and dedicated microSD slot. This article focuses on how those specifications translate into real buying value.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784678725125_ntcfl11yjo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41 &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, February 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, March 11</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm (6.59 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>199 g (7.02 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 90Hz, 570 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.74 inches, 109.7 cm2 (~85.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, Funtouch 14</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Unisoc T7225 (12 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 &amp; 6&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G52 MP1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 4GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>eMMC 5.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), PDAF<br />
0.08 MP, f/3.0 (auxiliary lens)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>15W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Titanium Gold (Titanium Silver), Dark Green (Majestic Green), Violet</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2430</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.97 W/kg (head)     0.93 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 110 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>52:40h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class A (300 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784678726020_30aadnwddjb.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y04 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€110</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo Y04 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of July 21, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$126</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥20,407</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£93</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$179</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$177</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,058</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr821</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼471</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩185,982</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€110</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$641</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.295.639</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 16,257</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹12,117</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.256.770</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦172,131</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨34,907</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱7,749</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৫,৪৯৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 is best understood as a budget durability-and-battery phone rather than a performance-focused model. Its reported price level of about 110 EUR places it in a very competitive entry segment, where buyers usually care more about battery life, storage flexibility, serviceability, and basic reliability than benchmark scores. In that context, vivo has made several sensible choices: a large 5500 mAh battery, dual SIM support, expandable storage, a 3.5mm headphone jack, FM radio, and a USB-C port with OTG.</p>
<p>The trade-off is equally clear. This is a 4G-only phone with an HD+ screen, eMMC 5.1 storage, modest cameras, and a Unisoc T7225 chipset. Those choices help keep cost down, but they also define the Y04 as a phone for calls, messaging, light apps, video streaming, navigation, and casual photography rather than gaming, heavy multitasking, or content creation.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 has a large body measuring 167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm and weighing 199 g. That makes it a substantial device, especially for users coming from smaller phones, but the size also supports the large display and battery. The construction uses a glass front with a plastic frame and plastic back, which is typical for this category and should help reduce cost and weight compared with metal or glass-heavy designs.</p>
<p>Its IP64 rating is one of the more useful details in the specification sheet. The phone is listed as dust tight and resistant to water splashes, which is helpful for daily use around light rain, dusty environments, or accidental splashes. The MIL-STD-810H compliance note should be read carefully, however, because it does not guarantee ruggedness or safe use in extreme conditions. Buyers should treat the Y04 as a more resilient budget phone, not as a fully rugged outdoor device.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.74-inch IPS LCD is clearly designed for people who want a big screen for reading, browsing, social media, and video. The 90Hz refresh rate is a welcome addition at this level, because it can make scrolling and interface movement feel smoother than a basic 60Hz panel. The listed 570 nits high-brightness mode should be adequate for many indoor and shaded outdoor situations, though it should not be expected to match brighter mid-range or flagship OLED displays.</p>
<p>The main compromise is resolution. At 720 x 1600 pixels and roughly 260 ppi, the screen is not as sharp as Full HD panels. Text, icons, and video will still be usable, but users who read a lot of small text or watch high-resolution video may notice the lower pixel density. Mohs level 5 protection adds another practical note, suggesting some resistance against scratches, although a screen protector is still sensible for long-term use.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784678724185_ru36h5xr35m.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Unisoc T7225 is a 12 nm chipset with two Cortex-A75 performance cores and six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores. This setup is suitable for everyday Android tasks such as messaging, calling, browsing, maps, banking apps, and light social media. The Mali-G52 MP1 GPU is modest, so graphics-heavy games should be kept to low settings where they run acceptably.</p>
<p>Storage choices are more interesting than the processor. The Y04 is listed in 64GB and 128GB configurations with 4GB RAM, plus 128GB with 6GB RAM and 256GB with 4GB RAM. The dedicated microSDXC slot is important because it lets users expand media storage without sacrificing a second SIM. The internal storage standard is eMMC 5.1, so app installation, large file transfers, and heavy multitasking will not feel as fast as phones using UFS storage.</p>
<h2>Camera Expectations</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is simple: a 13 MP wide camera with PDAF and a 0.08 MP auxiliary lens. The main camera should be treated as a basic daylight shooter for documents, casual snapshots, and social sharing. LED flash and panorama support cover common needs, and 1080p video at 30fps is enough for simple clips.</p>
<p>The 5 MP front camera is similarly modest. It should handle video calls and basic selfies, but buyers should not expect strong low-light detail, advanced portrait processing, or high-resolution front video performance. If camera quality is a top priority, this is not the strongest reason to choose the Y04; the phone is more convincing as a long-lasting practical handset.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5500 mAh battery is one of the vivo Y04&#8217;s strongest specifications. Combined with a 4G modem, HD+ display resolution, and an efficiency-oriented chipset, it should deliver dependable endurance for users who spend the day on messaging, calls, browsing, streaming, and navigation. The EU label information also lists 52 hours and 40 minutes of endurance and 1000 battery cycles, which supports the phone&#8217;s positioning as a longevity-minded budget device.</p>
<p>Charging is limited to 15W wired. That is acceptable for overnight charging or topping up during downtime, but it is not fast by current standards. Buyers who are used to rapid charging should factor this in. The large battery is the bigger advantage here; the charging system is functional rather than a headline feature.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 runs Android 14 with Funtouch 14. That gives the phone a modern Android base and vivo&#8217;s familiar interface layer, including standard customization and device management features. Because software update policies can vary by market and retailer, buyers should check local vivo information if long-term update support is a major concern.</p>
<p>Everyday hardware features are well covered. The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is convenient, especially on a phone with an LCD panel where in-display fingerprint scanning is not expected. The sensor list also includes accelerometer, proximity, and compass support, which covers basic app and navigation needs.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 supports GSM, HSPA, and LTE networks, with separate international and India 4G band listings in the source data. It is not a 5G phone, so it is best suited for buyers in areas where 4G coverage is still strong and affordable data plans matter more than next-generation network speed.</p>
<p>Connectivity is otherwise practical. Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac with dual-band support is included, along with Bluetooth 5.2, major satellite positioning systems, FM radio, USB Type-C 2.0, and OTG. NFC is not included, which may matter for users who rely on tap-to-pay services. Stereo speakers and a 3.5mm headphone jack are positive additions for media playback and wired audio accessories.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo Y04?</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 makes the most sense for students, first-time smartphone buyers, backup-phone users, or anyone who wants a low-cost Android device with strong battery life and practical basics. It is also a sensible option for users who need dual SIM plus microSD expansion, since that combination remains very useful in budget markets.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for buyers who want 5G, sharper display quality, fast charging, premium materials, or strong camera performance. The best reason to choose it is not any single flagship-style feature, but the overall balance of battery capacity, storage flexibility, splash resistance, and familiar Android usability at an accessible price point.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 is a straightforward budget 4G phone with a large 90Hz display, 5500 mAh battery, expandable storage, stereo speakers, and useful durability touches. Its cameras, charging speed, and performance are basic, but the overall package is practical. Choose it if you want an affordable everyday phone focused on battery life and essential features.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en/products/param/y04" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Global &#8211; vivo Y04 Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification page for the vivo Y04, covering display, processor, memory, battery, cameras, dimensions, connectivity, sensors, IP rating, and in-box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://shop.vivo.com/id/product/2175?skuId=8655" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Indonesia Official Store &#8211; Y04</a> &#8211; Official vivo Indonesia store listing for the Y04, useful for confirming local SKU, color, RAM/storage variant, price, and availability context.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/tw/products/param/y04" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Taiwan &#8211; vivo Y04 Specifications</a> &#8211; Official regional vivo Y04 specification page that can help cross-check variant-specific details such as storage, network bands, display, battery, cameras, and box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmchoice.com/en/catalogue/vivo/y04-4g/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMchoice &#8211; Vivo Y04 4G Technical Specifications</a> &#8211; Established independent phone specification database useful as a secondary cross-check for dimensions, display, battery, memory variants, network support, and announcement timing.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/">vivo Y04: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-y04/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo X300: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 20 Jul 2026 02:16:54 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 9500]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo X300]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo X300 is a compact flagship Android phone built around high-end imaging, a bright LTPO AMOLED screen, and MediaTek’s&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/">vivo X300: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo X300 is a compact flagship Android phone built around high-end imaging, a bright LTPO AMOLED screen, and MediaTek’s 3 nm Dimensity 9500 platform. It sits in the premium segment while keeping a smaller 6.31-inch footprint than many large-screen flagships.</p>
<p>This article focuses on the practical meaning of the vivo X300 specifications: display quality, camera flexibility, performance headroom, battery differences by region, connectivity, and who should consider it before the full specifications table.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100 &#8211; Malaysia, India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 20, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, October 13</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, October 17</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>150.6 x 71.9 x 8 mm (5.93 x 2.83 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>190 g (6.70 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum alloy frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) &#8211; International· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, 4500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.31 inches, 98.0 cm2 (~90.5% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~460 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Reinforced Glass, Mohs level 4</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Ultra HDR image support</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, up to 5 major Android upgrades, OriginOS 6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;4.21 GHz C1-Ultra &amp; 3&#215;3.5 GHz C1-Premium &amp; 4&#215;2.7 GHz C1-Pro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Arm G1-Ultra</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 4.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4&#8243;, 0.56µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.6, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.95&#8243;, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom<br />
50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 119˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, Zeiss optics, Zeiss T* lens coating, LED flash, panorama, HDR, 3D LUT import</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS, 4K@120fps HDR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 20mm (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.2, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>· Si/C Li-Ion 6040 mAh (Global)· Si/C Li-Ion 5360 mAh (EU markets)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired<br />
40W wireless<br />
Reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Phantom Black, Mist Blue, Summit Red, Iris Purple, Halo Pink</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2515, V2509A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 949.35 / ₹ 75,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 2346352 (v10), 3416530 (v11)<br />
GeekBench: 9843 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 7510 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1930 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-24.8 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 17:31h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>52:15h endurance, 1200 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class B (180 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class C</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784513812050_mfwtq1kfd8c.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo X300 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€949</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo X300 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of July 20, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$1,085</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥176,299</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£807</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,555</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,521</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$35,105</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr7.083</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼4,069</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,613,686</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€949</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$5.548</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫28.447.867</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 140,378</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹1,04,472</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 19.428.508</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,494,569</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨301,824</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱66,828</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,৩৩,৮৭৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the vivo X300?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784513812962_cknpmyy9tx.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo X300 makes the most sense for buyers who want flagship hardware without moving to an oversized phone. Its combination of a 200 MP main camera, 50 MP periscope telephoto camera, 50 MP ultrawide camera, Dimensity 9500 chipset, UFS 4.1 storage, stereo speakers, IP68/IP69 protection, and wireless charging gives it a premium feature set in a body that is still relatively manageable.</p>
<p>It is also a strong choice for users who care about camera variety. Instead of relying only on a high-resolution main sensor, vivo includes optical zoom, autofocus on the ultrawide camera, Zeiss optics, Zeiss T* coating, Laser AF, and 4K high-frame-rate video options. That makes the X300 more versatile than phones that advertise one headline sensor but compromise on supporting cameras.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.mitepress.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1784513811123_3em5d2hjji2.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo X300 has a glass front, aluminum alloy frame, and glass back, which matches what buyers expect from a modern premium phone. At 150.6 x 71.9 x 8 mm and 190 g, it is not an ultralight device, but the size is notably more compact than many phones with similar flagship internals. That balance should appeal to users who want one-handed comfort without dropping into a mid-range specification tier.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more important parts of the design story. The phone carries IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, including resistance to high-pressure water jets and immersion up to 1.5 m for 30 minutes. The display protection is listed as reinforced glass with Mohs level 4 scratch resistance, so a screen protector is still sensible for users who keep keys, grit, or tools near the phone.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.31-inch LTPO AMOLED panel is one of the vivo X300’s strongest everyday features. The resolution of 1216 x 2640 pixels gives it a sharp density of about 460 ppi, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps scrolling and supported animations smooth. LTPO technology is also useful because it can help the phone adapt refresh behavior instead of running at a high rate constantly.</p>
<p>Brightness and eye-comfort specifications are ambitious. The source data lists 4500 nits peak brightness, 2160Hz PWM dimming, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, and Ultra HDR image support. Test data also reports 1930 nits of measured maximum brightness, which is a more practical indicator for difficult outdoor viewing than peak marketing figures alone. For media, photography review, and daytime navigation, the display is a major selling point.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The vivo X300 uses the MediaTek Dimensity 9500, a 3 nm flagship chipset with an octa-core CPU layout led by a 4.21 GHz C1-Ultra core. The Arm G1-Ultra GPU and UFS 4.1 storage place it firmly in high-performance Android territory. Storage and memory configurations range from 256GB with 12GB RAM up to 1TB with 16GB RAM, although availability can vary by market.</p>
<p>The supplied benchmark results underline the performance positioning: AnTuTu scores of 2346352 on v10 and 3416530 on v11, GeekBench 9843 on v6, and 3DMark Wild Life Extreme 7510. Benchmarks are not the whole experience, but these numbers suggest the X300 is built for demanding games, heavy multitasking, high-resolution photo processing, and long-term software use.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is the most distinctive part of the vivo X300. The 200 MP wide camera has optical image stabilization and a large 1/1.4-inch sensor format, giving the phone a strong base for detail capture and stabilized low-light shooting. The 50 MP periscope telephoto camera adds 3x optical zoom with OIS, while the 50 MP ultrawide camera includes autofocus, making it more useful for close-up and wide-scene work than fixed-focus ultrawide units.</p>
<p>Video support is also extensive, with 4K recording up to 120fps, 1080p up to 240fps, gyro-EIS, and 4K 120fps HDR. The 50 MP front camera includes autofocus and supports 4K video at 30fps and 60fps, which is valuable for vloggers, video calls, and creators who frequently record from the front camera. The inclusion of 3D LUT import points toward users who want more control over color workflows.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The battery specification needs careful regional reading. The global version is listed with a 6040 mAh silicon-carbon lithium-ion battery, while EU markets are listed with a 5360 mAh battery. That means battery expectations should be based on the exact regional variant being sold, not only the largest advertised capacity.</p>
<p>Charging is flagship-grade either way. The phone supports 90W wired charging, 40W wireless charging, and reverse wired charging. The supplied test result lists an active use score of 17:31h, while the EU label data lists Class A energy performance, 52:15h endurance, 1200 battery cycles, Class B free-fall rating, and Class C repairability. Taken together, the X300 looks strong for endurance, but regional battery capacity remains an important buying detail.</p>
<h2>Software and Long-Term Use</h2>
<p>The vivo X300 ships with Android 16 and OriginOS 6, with support listed for up to five major Android upgrades. That matters because premium phones are often bought with a multi-year ownership plan in mind. A long update window helps protect the value of the hardware and keeps the device more competitive over time.</p>
<p>OriginOS 6 may feel different depending on the market and previous phone brand. Buyers moving from Samsung, Pixel, Xiaomi, or OnePlus phones should expect vivo’s own interface choices around home screen behavior, system apps, privacy tools, and camera processing. The hardware is clearly high-end, so the software experience and regional firmware policy should be part of the purchase decision.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The vivo X300 covers a broad range of modern connectivity features, including GSM, HSPA, LTE, and Sub-6 5G with SA and NSA support. It also includes Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, an infrared port, USB Type-C 3.2 with OTG, and multi-system positioning with GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC support. For frequent travelers, the detailed band support is one of the most useful parts of the specification sheet.</p>
<p>There are still a few practical limitations. There is no microSD card slot and no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so buyers should choose enough internal storage from the start and plan around wireless or USB-C audio. SIM support also varies by market, with the international model supporting dual Nano-SIM plus eSIM with a maximum of two active at a time, while the China model lists dual Nano-SIM.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo X300?</h2>
<p>The vivo X300 is best suited to buyers who want a premium compact Android phone with a serious camera system, strong display brightness, fast wired and wireless charging, and high-end processing power. It is especially appealing if you want optical zoom and a flagship main camera without choosing a very large device.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who need expandable storage, a headphone jack, or guaranteed battery parity across every region. It may also be overkill for users who mainly browse, message, and stream video, because many cheaper phones can handle those tasks well. The X300 earns its place when its camera hardware, compact flagship format, and long software support are priorities.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo X300 is a compact premium Android phone with a standout Zeiss-backed camera system, bright LTPO AMOLED display, Dimensity 9500 performance, strong charging options, and broad connectivity. Check the regional battery and SIM configuration before buying, but if you want a smaller flagship with serious imaging hardware, the vivo X300 is easy to recommend.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en/products/param/x300" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Global &#8211; X300 Parameters</a> &#8211; Primary English specification page for vivo X300 covering display, chipset, memory, battery, cameras, bands, connectivity, sensors, and regional notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/id/products/param/x300" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Indonesia &#8211; X300 Parameters</a> &#8211; Official local product specification page with Indonesia-relevant variants, pricing, bands, colors, and in-box details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/vivo/param/x300" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China &#8211; X300 Specifications</a> &#8211; Original official China specification page for the X300, including model number V2509A, launch timing, storage variants, network bands, and certification information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/brand/news/detail?id=1336" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China Newsroom &#8211; X300 Series Launch</a> &#8211; Official launch article useful for announcement date, positioning, release timing, and launch pricing context.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mediatek.com/products/smartphones/mediatek-dimensity-9500" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">MediaTek Dimensity 9500 Official Product Page</a> &#8211; Primary chipset reference for verifying Dimensity 9500 CPU, GPU, AI, connectivity, and storage-platform claims.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/">vivo X300: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.mitepress.com">specs.mitepress.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.mitepress.com/vivo-x300/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
